Grants paid by Impact Harrisburg
EIN 47-3639418 · Harrisburg, PA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P20
Impact Harrisburg of Harrisburg, PA (EIN 47-3639418) reported 59 grants paid totaling $10,169,504 to 40 recipients in tax years 2018–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$10,169,504
59 grants
Recipients
40
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2023
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 8 | $2,679,829 | — |
| 2019 | 6 | $3,050,000 | — |
| 2020 | 5 | $1,305,019 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $149,715 | — |
| 2022 | 27 | $2,878,486 | — |
| 2023 | 10 | $106,455 | — |
Top recipients
The 40 recipients receiving the most from Impact Harrisburg, by grants paid, out of 40 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| City of Harrisburg | U | Harrisburg, PA | 5 | $5,210,328 | 2022 |
| Capital Region Water 23-6632234 | A | Harrisburg, PA | 2 | $710,402 | 2022 |
| Camp Curtain YMCA 23-1665437 | A | Harrisburg, PA | 6 | $658,593 | 2022 |
| Webpage Fx 20-8057001 | A | Harrisburg, PA | 1 | $500,000 | 2018 |
| Salvation Army 22-2406433 | A | Harrisburg, PA | 1 | $500,000 | 2020 |
| Tlc Construction and Renovations LLC 27-0832075 | A | Harrisburg, PA | 2 | $466,440 | 2022 |
| Tri County Housing Development Corporation 25-1653363 | A | Harrisburg, PA | 3 | $400,866 | 2022 |
| Community First Fund 23-2689714 | A | Lancaster, PA | 1 | $350,000 | 2018 |
| Redevelopment Authority of the City of Harrisburg | U | Harrisburg, PA | 2 | $256,663 | 2021 |
| Gamut Theatre 25-1727630 | A | Harrisburg, PA | 1 | $250,000 | 2019 |
| Redevelopment Authorty of City of Harrisburg | U | Harrisburg, PA | 1 | $187,895 | 2022 |
| Tri County Community Action 23-1665590 | A | Harrisburg, PA | 3 | $182,225 | 2022 |
| Paxton Ministries 23-2179648 | A | Harrisburg, PA | 1 | $96,811 | 2018 |
| Harrisburg River Rescue and Emergency Services 42-1700108 | A | Harrisburg, PA | 2 | $88,869 | 2022 |
| Harrisburg Redevelopment Authority 23-6005423 | A | Harrisburg, PA | 1 | $49,108 | 2019 |
| Boys & Girls Club 23-1352043 | A | Harrisburg, PA | 1 | $20,000 | 2023 |
| Fox's Wash & Go 83-4621130 | A | Harrisburg, PA | 1 | $20,000 | 2022 |
| In His Presence Ministries 32-0459431 | A | Harrisburg, PA | 1 | $20,000 | 2023 |
| The Fair Housing Council of the Capital Region 23-1946920 | A | Harrisburg, PA | 2 | $15,000 | 2023 |
| La Cultura 83-0925753 | A | Harrisburg, PA | 2 | $14,818 | 2023 |
| Heinz Menaker Senior Center 23-1898985 | A | Harrisburg, PA | 1 | $12,500 | 2023 |
| Christian Recovery Aftercare Ministry (cram) 04-3588449 | A | Harrisburg, PA | 1 | $12,000 | 2022 |
| Seventh Street Real Estate Holding 81-1045584 | A | Harrisburg, PA | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Shalom House 23-2447254 | A | Harrisburg, PA | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Vice Capital LLC 83-3614426 | A | Harrisburg, PA | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Ward of Health LLC 82-1668284 | A | Harrisburg, PA | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Just Kut'n It Up 21-1546801 | A | Harrisburg, PA | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Roots of My Land Restaurant 83-3134392 | A | Harrisburg, PA | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Vlc Group 83-2141828 | A | Harrisburg, PA | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Novique Footwear LLC 85-2833498 | A | Harrisburg, PA | 1 | $8,374 | 2022 |
| Queen's Barbecue 83-3866131 | A | Harrisburg, PA | 1 | $7,978 | 2022 |
| Beacon Clinic 46-3507570 | A | Harrisburg, PA | 1 | $7,900 | 2022 |
| B Clean Cleaning 82-2242436 | A | Harrisburg, PA | 1 | $7,500 | 2022 |
| At Home Personal Care LLC 46-5127942 | A | Harrisburg, PA | 1 | $7,500 | 2022 |
| Nyianga LLC | U | Harrisburg, PA | 1 | $7,121 | 2022 |
| Pastorante 46-1917681 | A | Harrisburg, PA | 1 | $6,800 | 2022 |
| Royce Studio Barbershop 82-0874514 | A | Harrisburg, PA | 1 | $6,700 | 2022 |
| District 1014 LLC 47-3186900 | A | Harrisburg, PA | 1 | $6,000 | 2023 |
| Breaking the Chainz 47-3183570 | A | Harrisburg, PA | 1 | $5,863 | 2022 |
| Psv Properties 45-1338261 | A | Harrisburg, PA | 1 | $5,250 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 59 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Boys & Girls Club Harrisburg, PA | A | $20,000 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 202430449349300743 |
| 2023 | In His Presence Ministries Harrisburg, PA | A | $20,000 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 202430449349300743 |
| 2023 | Heinz Menaker Senior Center Harrisburg, PA | A | $12,500 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 202430449349300743 |
| 2023 | Vice Capital LLC Harrisburg, PA | A | $10,000 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 202430449349300743 |
| 2023 | Just Kut'n It Up Harrisburg, PA | A | $10,000 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 202430449349300743 |
| 2023 | Seventh Street Real Estate Holding Harrisburg, PA | A | $10,000 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 202430449349300743 |
| 2023 | The Fair Housing Council of the Capital Region Harrisburg, PA | A | $7,500 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 202430449349300743 |
| 2023 | District 1014 LLC Harrisburg, PA | A | $6,000 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 202430449349300743 |
| 2023 | Psv Properties Harrisburg, PA | A | $5,250 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 202430449349300743 |
| 2023 | Lacultura Harrisburg, PA | A | $5,205 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 202430449349300743 |
| 2022 | City of Harrisburg Harrisburg, PA | U | $1,621,656 | paid | INFRASTRUCTURE | 202331019349301533 |
| 2022 | Capital Region Water Harrisburg, PA | A | $646,592 | paid | INFRASTRUCTURE | 202331019349301533 |
| 2022 | Redevelopment Authorty of City of Harrisburg Harrisburg, PA | U | $187,895 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 202331019349301533 |
| 2022 | Tri County Community Action Harrisburg, PA | A | $109,687 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 202331019349301533 |
| 2022 | Capital Region Water Harrisburg, PA | A | $63,810 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 202331019349301533 |
| 2022 | East Shore YMCA Harrisburg, PA | A | $59,246 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 202331019349301533 |
| 2022 | Fox's Wash & Go Harrisburg, PA | A | $20,000 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 202331019349301533 |
| 2022 | Christian Recovery Aftercare Ministry (cram) Harrisburg, PA | A | $12,000 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 202331019349301533 |
| 2022 | Camp Curtin YMCA Harrisburg, PA | A | $10,000 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 202331019349301533 |
| 2022 | Vlc Group Harrisburg, PA | A | $10,000 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 202331019349301533 |
| 2022 | Shalom House Harrisburg, PA | A | $10,000 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 202331019349301533 |
| 2022 | Roots of My Land Restaurant Harrisburg, PA | A | $10,000 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 202331019349301533 |
| 2022 | Tlc Construction and Renovations LLC Harrisburg, PA | A | $10,000 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 202331019349301533 |
| 2022 | Ward of Health LLC Harrisburg, PA | A | $10,000 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 202331019349301533 |
| 2022 | La Cultura Harrisburg, PA | A | $9,613 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 202331019349301533 |
| 2022 | Novique Footwear LLC Harrisburg, PA | A | $8,374 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 202331019349301533 |
| 2022 | Queen's Barbecue Harrisburg, PA | A | $7,978 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 202331019349301533 |
| 2022 | Beacon Clinic Harrisburg, PA | A | $7,900 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 202331019349301533 |
| 2022 | Harrisburg River Rescue and Emergency Services Harrisburg, PA | A | $7,500 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 202331019349301533 |
| 2022 | B Clean Cleaning Harrisburg, PA | A | $7,500 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 202331019349301533 |
| 2022 | At Home Personal Care LLC Harrisburg, PA | A | $7,500 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 202331019349301533 |
| 2022 | The Fair Housing Council of the Capital Region Harrisburg, PA | A | $7,500 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 202331019349301533 |
| 2022 | Tri-County Housing Development Corporation Harrisburg, PA | A | $7,251 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 202331019349301533 |
| 2022 | Nyianga LLC Harrisburg, PA | U | $7,121 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 202331019349301533 |
| 2022 | Pastorante Harrisburg, PA | A | $6,800 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 202331019349301533 |
| 2022 | Royce Studio Barbershop Harrisburg, PA | A | $6,700 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 202331019349301533 |
| 2022 | Breaking the Chainz Harrisburg, PA | A | $5,863 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 202331019349301533 |
| 2021 | Redevelopment Authority of the City of Harrisburg Harrisburg, PA | U | $100,853 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 202220109349300212 |
| 2021 | Tri County Community Action Harrisburg, PA | A | $42,528 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 202220109349300212 |
| 2021 | City of Harrisburg Harrisburg, PA | U | $6,334 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 202220109349300212 |
| 2020 | City of Harrisburg Harrisburg, PA | U | $564,533 | paid | INFRASTRUCTURE IMPROVEMENTS | 202140709349300009 |
| 2020 | Salvation Army Harrisburg, PA | A | $500,000 | paid | INFRASTRUCTURE IMPROVEMENTS | 202140709349300009 |
| 2020 | Redevelopment Authority of the City of Harrisburg Harrisburg, PA | U | $155,810 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 202140709349300009 |
| 2020 | East Shore YMCA Harrisburg, PA | A | $54,666 | paid | INFRASTRUCTURE IMPROVEMENTS | 202140709349300009 |
| 2020 | Tri County Community Action Harrisburg, PA | A | $30,010 | paid | INFRASTRUCTURE IMPROVEMENTS | 202140709349300009 |
| 2019 | City of Harrisburg Harrisburg, PA | U | $2,187,658 | paid | INFRASTRUCTURE IMPROVEMENTS | 202030349349300013 |
| 2019 | Tri County Housing Development Corporation Harrisburg, PA | A | $350,055 | paid | INFRASTRUCTURE IMPROVEMENTS | 202030349349300013 |
| 2019 | Gamut Theatre Harrisburg, PA | A | $250,000 | paid | INFRASTRUCTURE IMPROVEMENTS | 202030349349300013 |
| 2019 | Camp Curtain YMCA Harrisburg, PA | A | $178,499 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 202030349349300013 |
| 2019 | Harrisburg Redevelopment Authority Harrisburg, PA | A | $49,108 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 202030349349300013 |
| 2019 | East Shore YMCA Harrisburg, PA | A | $34,680 | paid | INFRASTRUCTURE IMPROVEMENTS | 202030349349300013 |
| 2018 | City of Harrisburg Harrisburg, PA | U | $830,147 | paid | INFRASTRUCTURE IMPROVEMENTS | 201901359349300115 |
| 2018 | Webpage Fx Harrisburg, PA | A | $500,000 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 201901359349300115 |
| 2018 | Tlc Construction and Renovations Harrisburg, PA | A | $456,440 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 201901359349300115 |
| 2018 | Community First Fund Lancaster, PA | A | $350,000 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 201901359349300115 |
| 2018 | Camp Curtain YMCA Harrisburg, PA | A | $321,502 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 201901359349300115 |
| 2018 | Paxton Ministries Harrisburg, PA | A | $96,811 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 201901359349300115 |
| 2018 | Harrisburg River Rescue and Emergency Services Harrisburg, PA | A | $81,369 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 201901359349300115 |
| 2018 | Tri County Housing Development Corporation Harrisburg, PA | A | $43,560 | paid | INFRASTRUCTURE IMPROVEMENTS | 201901359349300115 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202430449349300743 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202331019349301533 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202220109349300212 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202140709349300009 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202030349349300013 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201901359349300115 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/473639418.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.