Grants paid by Lindsay Pettus Greenway Inc
EIN 47-3828388 · Lancaster, SC · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE N32
Lindsay Pettus Greenway Inc of Lancaster, SC (EIN 47-3828388) reported 4 grants paid totaling $100,000 to 3 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$100,000
4 grants
Recipients
3
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 1 | $100,000 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $0 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $0 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $0 | — |
Top recipients
The 3 recipients receiving the most from Lindsay Pettus Greenway Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| County of Lancaster | U | Lancaster, SC | 1 | $100,000 | 2019 |
| Katawba Valley Land Trust 56-6143218 | A | Lancaster, SC | 1 | $0 | 2025 |
| City of Lancaster | U | Lancaster, SC | 2 | $0 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Katawba Valley Land Trust Lancaster, SC | A | $0 + $8,000 non-cash | paid | TRAIL BEAUTIFICATION | 202601689349300515 |
| 2024 | City of Lancaster Lancaster, SC | U | $0 + $2,051,954 non-cash | paid | TRAIL PUBLIC USE | 202541639349300929 |
| 2021 | City of Lancaster Lancaster, SC | U | $0 + $4,633,115 non-cash | paid | TRAIL PUBLIC USE | 202201339349305845 |
| 2019 | County of Lancaster Lancaster, SC | U | $100,000 | paid | MATCHING - TAP GRANT | 202041419349300619 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202601689349300515 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202541639349300929 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202201339349305845 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202041419349300619 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/473828388.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.