funder-graph

FundersLA

Grants paid by Natchitoches Community Improvement Foundation Inc

EIN 47-3882059 · LA · Form 990, Schedule I

Natchitoches Community Improvement Foundation Inc of LA (EIN 47-3882059) reported 3 grants paid totaling $26,000 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$26,000

3 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$26,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Natchitoches Community Improvement Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Ben D Johnson Education Center 47-4073505DNatchitoches, LA1$9,6482018
Njh Journalism ClubUNatchitoches, LA1$9,3522018
Natchitoches 2nd Chance ProgramUNatchitoches, LA1$7,0002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Natchitoches Community Improvement Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2018Ben D Johnson Education Center Natchitoches, LAD$9,648paid201911549349300791
2018Njh Journalism Club Natchitoches, LAU$9,352paid201911549349300791
2018Natchitoches 2nd Chance Program Natchitoches, LAU$7,000paid201911549349300791

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201911549349300791

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/473882059.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.