Grants paid by Aim for Mental Health Inc
EIN 47-3992060 · Carmel, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE F32
Aim for Mental Health Inc of Carmel, CA (EIN 47-3992060) reported 10 grants paid totaling $398,637 to 10 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$398,637
10 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $170,000 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $60,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $100,000 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $68,637 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Aim for Mental Health Inc, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ucsd Foundation 95-2872494 | A | La Jolla, CA | 1 | $70,000 | 2020 |
| University of Virginia Founda 54-6001796 | A | Charlottesville, VA | 1 | $50,000 | 2020 |
| Centre for Addiction and Ment | U | TORONTO, ON | 1 | $50,000 | 2022 |
| Pennsylvania State 26-6000376 | A | University Park, PA | 1 | $50,000 | 2021 |
| Mclean Hospital Corporation 04-2697981 | A | Boston, MA | 1 | $50,000 | 2022 |
| Lucile Packard Foundation 77-0440090 | A | Palo Alto, CA | 1 | $50,000 | 2020 |
| San Diego State University Foundation 95-6042721 | A | San Diego, CA | 1 | $48,637 | 2024 |
| The Research Foundation for State University New York 14-1368361 | A | Albany, NY | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Baylor College of Medicine 74-1613878 | A | Houston, TX | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Lucile Packard Foundation 94-2278431 | A | Palo Alto, CA | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | San Diego State University Foundation San Diego, CA | A | $48,637 | paid | Research | 202542619349300109 |
| 2024 | The Research Foundation for State University New York Albany, NY | A | $10,000 | paid | Research | 202542619349300109 |
| 2024 | Baylor College of Medicine Houston, TX | A | $10,000 | paid | Research | 202542619349300109 |
| 2022 | Centre for Addiction and Ment TORONTO, ON | U | $50,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202313199349313061 |
| 2022 | Mclean Hospital Corporation Boston, MA | A | $50,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202313199349313061 |
| 2021 | Pennsylvania State University Park, PA | A | $50,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202222629349300427 |
| 2021 | Lucile Packard Foundation Palo Alto, CA | A | $10,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202222629349300427 |
| 2020 | Ucsd Foundation La Jolla, CA | A | $70,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202110889349300431 |
| 2020 | Lucile Packard Foundation Palo Alto, CA | A | $50,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202110889349300431 |
| 2020 | University of Virginia Founda Charlottesville, VA | A | $50,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202110889349300431 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202542619349300109 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313199349313061 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202222629349300427 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202110889349300431 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/473992060.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.