funder-graph

FundersLA

Grants paid by The Dalton Foundation

EIN 47-4055874 · LA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

The Dalton Foundation of LA (EIN 47-4055874) reported 4 grants paid totaling $21,600 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020–2021, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$21,600

4 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2021

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$5,000
20213$16,600

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from The Dalton Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Lake Castle Parents'club 62-1610113DMadisonville, LA1$10,0002021
Northshore Food Bank 72-1028539BCovington, LA1$5,0002020
Queen's University of Charlotte 56-0530003BCharlotte, NC1$3,6002021
St Joseph CenterUCleveland, OH1$3,0002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Dalton Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2021Lake Castle Parents'club Madisonville, LAD$10,000paidCHARITABLE202220869349100052
2021Queen's University of Charlotte Charlotte, NCB$3,600paidCHARITABLE202220869349100052
2021St Joseph Center Cleveland, OHU$3,000paidCHARITABLE202220869349100052
2020Northshore Food Bank Covington, LAB$5,000paidCHARITABLE202133219349100413

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202220869349100052
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202133219349100413

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/474055874.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.