Grants paid by Cste Foundation Inc
EIN 47-4094953 · Atlanta, GA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B82
Cste Foundation Inc of Atlanta, GA (EIN 47-4094953) reported 10 grants paid totaling $222,167 to 1 recipient in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$222,167
10 grants
Recipients
1
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2024
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 5 | $94,822 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $127,345 | — |
Top recipients
The 1 recipients receiving the most from Cste Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cste 23-7410799 | A | Atlanta, GA | 10 | $222,167 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Cste Atlanta, GA | A | $67,000 | paid | CLIMATE SUMMIT | 202512279349303066 |
| 2024 | Cste Atlanta, GA | A | $27,000 | paid | CSTE ANNUAL CONFERENCE | 202512279349303066 |
| 2024 | Cste Atlanta, GA | A | $13,845 | paid | JEFFREY P DAVIS STUDENT SCHOLARS | 202512279349303066 |
| 2024 | Cste Atlanta, GA | A | $11,000 | paid | CSTE UNRESTRICTED SUPPORT | 202512279349303066 |
| 2024 | Cste Atlanta, GA | A | $8,500 | paid | DATA MODERNIZATION INITIATIVE SUMMIT (DMI) | 202512279349303066 |
| 2023 | Cste Atlanta, GA | A | $27,980 | paid | SUBSTANCE USE AND MENTAL HEALTH WORKSHOP | 202432289349301948 |
| 2023 | Cste Atlanta, GA | A | $25,415 | paid | DATA SCIENCE TEAM TRAINING SUPPORT | 202432289349301948 |
| 2023 | Cste Atlanta, GA | A | $20,000 | paid | CSTE UNRESTRICTED SUPPORT | 202432289349301948 |
| 2023 | Cste Atlanta, GA | A | $11,427 | paid | LEAD MID-CAREER MENTORSHIP PROGRAM | 202432289349301948 |
| 2023 | Cste Atlanta, GA | A | $10,000 | paid | JEFFREY P DAVIS STUDENT SCHOLARS | 202432289349301948 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202512279349303066 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202432289349301948 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/474094953.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.