Grants paid by Svji Sports Foundation
EIN 47-4322706 · Graniteville, GA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE N60
Svji Sports Foundation of Graniteville, GA (EIN 47-4322706) reported 10 grants paid totaling $325,000 to 3 recipients in tax years 2019–2022, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$325,000
10 grants
Recipients
3
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2022
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 6 | $0 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $175,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $150,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 3 recipients receiving the most from Svji Sports Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aiken Junior Golf Foundation 26-4784141 | A | Graniteville, SC | 4 | $225,000 | 2022 |
| Fore Augusta Foundation Inc 58-2415361 | A | Augusta, GA | 4 | $100,000 | 2022 |
| Press On Foundationthe Community Foundation for the Csra 58-2184345 | A | Augusta, GA | 2 | $0 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Aiken Junior Golf Foundation Graniteville, SC | A | $100,000 | paid | SUPPORT JUNIOR GOLF | 202313199349312706 |
| 2022 | Fore Augusta Foundation Inc Augusta, GA | A | $50,000 | paid | SUPPORT JUNIOR GOLF | 202313199349312706 |
| 2020 | Aiken Junior Golf Foundation DBA the First Tee of Aiken Aiken, SC | A | $125,000 | paid | PROGRAM SERVICE | 202122669349301047 |
| 2020 | Fore Augusta Foundation DBA the First Tee of Augusta Augusta, GA | A | $50,000 | paid | PROGRAM SERVICE | 202122669349301047 |
| 2019 | Aiken Junior Golf Foundation DBA the First Tee of Aiken Aiken, SC | A | $0 + $180,000 non-cash | paid | PROGRAM SERVICE | 202043219349302944 |
| 2019 | Aiken Junior Golf Foundation DBA the First Tee of Aiken Aiken, SC | A | $0 + $180,000 non-cash | paid | PROGRAM SERVICE | 202043219349302944 |
| 2019 | Press On Foundationthe Community Foundation for the Csra Augusta, GA | A | $0 + $25,000 non-cash | paid | PROGRAM SERVICE | 202043219349302944 |
| 2019 | Press On Foundationthe Community Foundation for the Csra Augusta, GA | A | $0 + $25,000 non-cash | paid | PROGRAM SERVICE | 202043219349302944 |
| 2019 | Fore Augusta Foundation DBA the First Tee of Augusta Augusta, GA | A | $0 + $100,000 non-cash | paid | PROGRAM SERVICE | 202043219349302944 |
| 2019 | Fore Augusta Foundation DBA the First Tee of Augusta Augusta, GA | A | $0 + $100,000 non-cash | paid | PROGRAM SERVICE | 202043219349302944 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313199349312706 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202122669349301047 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202043219349302944 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/474322706.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.