funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Genetic Resource Association of Texas

EIN 47-4352923 · Houston, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE H12

Genetic Resource Association of Texas of Houston, TX (EIN 47-4352923) reported 5 grants paid totaling $405,680 to 4 recipients in tax years 2019–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$405,680

5 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2023

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$200,000
20201$200,000
20233$5,680

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Genetic Resource Association of Texas, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Baylor College of Medicine 74-1613878AHouston, TX2$400,0002020
Blake CuocoloUHouston, TX1$4,5002023
Megan FongUHouston, TX1$7802023
Madeline CesaroneUHouston, TX1$4002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Genetic Resource Association of Texas
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Blake Cuocolo Houston, TXU$4,500paidResearch award202412749349100861
2023Megan Fong Houston, TXU$780paidResearch award202412749349100861
2023Madeline Cesarone Houston, TXU$400paidResearch award202412749349100861
2020Baylor College of Medicine Houston, TXA$200,000paidRichard Lewis Fellowship202142949349300434
2019Baylor College of Medicine Houston, TXA$200,000paidRichard Lewis Fellowship202041119349300349

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202412749349100861
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202142949349300434
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202041119349300349

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/474352923.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.