funder-graph

FundersMI

Grants paid by Involveddad

EIN 47-4368803 · Flint, MI · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P20

Involveddad of Flint, MI (EIN 47-4368803) reported 2 grants paid totaling $44,423 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2021, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$44,423

2 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2021

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$19,350
20211$25,073

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Involveddad, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Genesee County Friend of the Court 38-6004849AFlint, MI2$44,4232021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Involveddad
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2021Genesee County Friend of the Court Flint, MIA$25,073paidIMPACT PROG PARTICIP202242109349300214
2020Genesee County Friend of the Court Flint, MIA$19,350paidIMPACT PROG PARTICIP202112259349301836

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202242109349300214
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202112259349301836

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/474368803.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.