funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Kent L Sprenkle Charitable Foundation Inc

EIN 47-4374231 · Belleair Bluffs, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE A12

Kent L Sprenkle Charitable Foundation Inc of Belleair Bluffs, FL (EIN 47-4374231) reported 2 grants paid totaling $13,360 to 2 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. It also reported $4,426 approved for future payment, which is listed separately and not included in the total. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$13,360

2 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

2 filings in the corpus

Approved for future payment

$4,426

1 commitment · not included in grants paid

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$5,860
20241$7,500$4,426

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Kent L Sprenkle Charitable Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Indian Rocks Christian School 45-4617235CLargo, FL1$7,5002024
Gold Street Garden Church 84-2714064CPalm Harbor, FL1$5,8602022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Kent L Sprenkle Charitable Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Indian Rocks Christian School Largo, FLC$7,500paidCharitable 501c3 Non-Profit202503179349102395
2024Indian Rocks Christian School Largo, FLC$4,426approved, futureCharitable 501c3 NonProfit202503179349102395
2022Gold Street Garden Church Palm Harbor, FLC$5,860paidCHARITABLE202521149349100837

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202503179349102395
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202521149349100837

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/474374231.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.