funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by California Health M R C

EIN 47-4432518 · Irvine, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE S01

California Health M R C of Irvine, CA (EIN 47-4432518) reported 10 grants paid totaling $295,481 to 9 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$295,481

10 grants

Recipients

9

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20226$47,500
20232$122,981
20242$125,000

Top recipients

The 9 recipients receiving the most from California Health M R C, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Easterseals North Georgia IncUClarkston, GA2$240,0002024
United Way of the Wine Country 94-1669646BSanta Rosa, CA1$17,5002022
Williams Jessup UniversityURocklin, CA1$10,0002022
Kids Cancer Alliance 61-1256743CLouisville, KY1$5,0002022
Society of St Vincent de Paul 38-4186188BLos Angeles, CA1$5,0002022
Hlth IncUNew York, NY1$5,0002024
Powerhouse Ministries 68-0020855BFolsom, CA1$5,0002022
Solano AIDS Coalition 36-4639664BVallejo, CA1$5,0002022
Solano Family & Children's Services 94-2369308DFairfield, CA1$2,9812023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by California Health M R C
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Easterseals North Georgia Inc Clarkston, GAU$120,000paidFUNDING OF THE CLARKSTON HEALTH EQUITY COALITION202503109349100935
2024Hlth Inc New York, NYU$5,000paidSPONSORSHIP FOR 2024 HLTH CONFERENCE202503109349100935
2023Easterseals North Georgia Inc Clarkston, GAU$120,000paidFUNDING OF THE CLARKSTON HEALTH EQUITY COALITION202433199349103768
2023Solano Family & Children's Services Fairfield, CAD$2,981paidAPPLE IPAD DONATION202433199349103768
2022United Way of the Wine Country Santa Rosa, CAB$17,500paidFUNDS PRIDE UNITED GRANTS AUTHORIZED BY UNITED WAY COMMUNITY BOARD FOR DISBURSEMENT IN 2022202323209349100742
2022Williams Jessup University Rocklin, CAU$10,000paidCONTRIBUTION TO NURSING SCHOOL202323209349100742
2022Solano AIDS Coalition Vallejo, CAB$5,000paidCHMRC HAS A HOLIDAY TRADITION WHERE RANDOM EMPLOYEES ARE CHOSEN TO CHOOSE ANORGANIZATION/CHARITY202323209349100742
2022Powerhouse Ministries Folsom, CAB$5,000paidCHMRC HAS A HOLIDAY TRADITION WHERE RANDOM EMPLOYEES ARE CHOSEN TO CHOOSE ANORGANIZATION/CHARITY202323209349100742
2022Society of St Vincent de Paul Los Angeles, CAB$5,000paidCHMRC HAS A HOLIDAY TRADITION WHERE RANDOM EMPLOYEES ARE CHOSEN TO CHOOSE ANORGANIZATION/CHARITY202323209349100742
2022Kids Cancer Alliance Louisville, KYC$5,000paidCHMRC HAS A HOLIDAY TRADITION WHERE RANDOM EMPLOYEES ARE CHOSEN TO CHOOSE ANORGANIZATION/CHARITY202323209349100742

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202503109349100935
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202433199349103768
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202323209349100742

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/474432518.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.