Grants paid by Milos Foundation Inc
EIN 47-4435239 · Birmingham, AL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Milos Foundation Inc of Birmingham, AL (EIN 47-4435239) reported 32 grants paid totaling $89,631 to 27 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$89,631
32 grants
Recipients
27
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 3 | $10,750 | — |
| 2020 | 12 | $14,631 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $3,250 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $1,000 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $32,000 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $15,000 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $13,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 27 recipients receiving the most from Milos Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 27 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mountain Brook High School | U | Mountain Brook, AL | 4 | $15,000 | 2023 |
| Moody Football Booster Club | U | Moody, AL | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Lee County Youth Development Center 23-7078903 | B | Opelika, AL | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Nick's Kids Foundation Inc | U | Tuscaloosa, AL | 1 | $5,000 | 2019 |
| Mountain Brook Sports Corporation 63-1196540 | C | Birmingham, AL | 1 | $5,000 | 2019 |
| Homewood High School 81-1579063 | C | Homewood, AL | 2 | $4,600 | 2025 |
| Gardendale Quarterback Club | U | Gardendale, AL | 2 | $3,600 | 2025 |
| Oak Mountain City Schools | U | Birmingham, AL | 1 | $3,000 | 2025 |
| Spain Park High School Athletics | U | Birmingham, AL | 1 | $3,000 | 2024 |
| Trussville City Schools 20-5782212 | C | Trussville, AL | 1 | $3,000 | 2025 |
| Pelham City Schools 83-0591398 | C | Pelham, AL | 1 | $2,900 | 2025 |
| Pelham High School Athletic Department | U | Pelham, AL | 1 | $2,900 | 2024 |
| Clay Chalkville Athletic Booster Club 63-1246057 | C | Pinson, AL | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| John Carroll Athletic Booster Club | U | Birmingham, AL | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Cornerstone Schools of Alabama 63-0948472 | C | Birmingham, AL | 1 | $2,400 | 2020 |
| Decatur Morgan Hospital Foundation 63-0857312 | D | Decatur, AL | 1 | $2,295 | 2020 |
| Princeton Baptist Medical Center | U | Birmingham, AL | 1 | $2,010 | 2020 |
| YMCA of Birmingham | U | Birmingham, AL | 1 | $2,000 | 2023 |
| Raising Arrows 81-4974981 | B | Jasper, AL | 1 | $1,800 | 2020 |
| Prattville Baptist Hospital | U | Prattville, AL | 1 | $1,350 | 2020 |
| Mike Slive Foundation | U | Birmingham, AL | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Dch Foundation 63-0718581 | B | Tuscaloosa, AL | 1 | $900 | 2020 |
| Jackson Hospital Foundation 63-0719159 | B | Montgomery, AL | 1 | $900 | 2020 |
| Mountain Brook High School Baseball | U | Mountain Brook, AL | 1 | $750 | 2019 |
| Cullman Regional Medical Center 63-1058174 | B | Cullman, AL | 1 | $450 | 2020 |
| Shepherds Supply Inc | U | Moody, AL | 1 | $450 | 2020 |
| Lakehills Church 47-3123055 | B | Calera, AL | 1 | $326 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 32 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Oak Mountain City Schools Birmingham, AL | U | $3,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202621219349100437 |
| 2025 | Trussville City Schools Trussville, AL | C | $3,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202621219349100437 |
| 2025 | Pelham City Schools Pelham, AL | C | $2,900 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202621219349100437 |
| 2025 | Homewood High School Homewood, AL | C | $2,300 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202621219349100437 |
| 2025 | Gardendale Quarterback Club Gardendale, AL | U | $1,800 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202621219349100437 |
| 2024 | Spain Park High School Athletics Birmingham, AL | U | $3,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202521149349100107 |
| 2024 | Pelham High School Athletic Department Pelham, AL | U | $2,900 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202521149349100107 |
| 2024 | John Carroll Athletic Booster Club Birmingham, AL | U | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202521149349100107 |
| 2024 | Clay Chalkville Athletic Booster Club Pinson, AL | C | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202521149349100107 |
| 2024 | Homewood High School Homewood, AL | C | $2,300 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202521149349100107 |
| 2024 | Gardendale Quarterback Club Gardendale, AL | U | $1,800 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202521149349100107 |
| 2023 | Lee County Youth Development Center Opelika, AL | B | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202411169349100231 |
| 2023 | Moody Football Booster Club Moody, AL | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202411169349100231 |
| 2023 | Mountain Brook High School Mountain Brook, AL | U | $10,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202411169349100231 |
| 2023 | YMCA of Birmingham Birmingham, AL | U | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202411169349100231 |
| 2022 | Mountain Brook High School Mountain Brook, AL | U | $1,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202321169349100007 |
| 2021 | Mountain Brook High School Mountain Brook, AL | U | $3,250 | paid | EDUCATION | 202211229349100951 |
| 2020 | Cornerstone Schools of Alabama Birmingham, AL | C | $2,400 | paid | EDUCATION | 202101249349101685 |
| 2020 | Decatur Morgan Hospital Foundation Decatur, AL | D | $2,295 | paid | CHARITABLE MEALS | 202101249349101685 |
| 2020 | Princeton Baptist Medical Center Birmingham, AL | U | $2,010 | paid | CHARITABLE MEALS | 202101249349101685 |
| 2020 | Raising Arrows Jasper, AL | B | $1,800 | paid | CHARITABLE MEALS | 202101249349101685 |
| 2020 | Prattville Baptist Hospital Prattville, AL | U | $1,350 | paid | CHARITABLE MEALS | 202101249349101685 |
| 2020 | Mike Slive Foundation Birmingham, AL | U | $1,000 | paid | MEDICAL | 202101249349101685 |
| 2020 | Jackson Hospital Foundation Montgomery, AL | B | $900 | paid | CHARITABLE MEALS | 202101249349101685 |
| 2020 | Dch Foundation Tuscaloosa, AL | B | $900 | paid | CHARITABLE MEALS | 202101249349101685 |
| 2020 | Mountain Brook High School Mountain Brook, AL | U | $750 | paid | EDUCATION | 202101249349101685 |
| 2020 | Cullman Regional Medical Center Cullman, AL | B | $450 | paid | CHARITABLE MEALS | 202101249349101685 |
| 2020 | Shepherds Supply Inc Moody, AL | U | $450 | paid | CHARITABLE MEALS | 202101249349101685 |
| 2020 | Lakehills Church Calera, AL | B | $326 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202101249349101685 |
| 2019 | Nick's Kids Foundation Inc Tuscaloosa, AL | U | $5,000 | paid | For thefoundation'sgeneral fund | 202022449349100507 |
| 2019 | Mountain Brook Sports Corporation Birmingham, AL | C | $5,000 | paid | For the baseball capitalcampaign | 202022449349100507 |
| 2019 | Mountain Brook High School Baseball Mountain Brook, AL | U | $750 | paid | For theschool baseballprogram | 202022449349100507 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202621219349100437 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521149349100107 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411169349100231 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321169349100007 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202211229349100951 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202101249349101685 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202022449349100507 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/474435239.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.