funder-graph

FundersAL

Grants paid by Milos Foundation Inc

EIN 47-4435239 · Birmingham, AL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Milos Foundation Inc of Birmingham, AL (EIN 47-4435239) reported 32 grants paid totaling $89,631 to 27 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$89,631

32 grants

Recipients

27

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20193$10,750
202012$14,631
20211$3,250
20221$1,000
20234$32,000
20246$15,000
20255$13,000

Top recipients

The 27 recipients receiving the most from Milos Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 27 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Mountain Brook High SchoolUMountain Brook, AL4$15,0002023
Moody Football Booster ClubUMoody, AL1$10,0002023
Lee County Youth Development Center 23-7078903BOpelika, AL1$10,0002023
Nick's Kids Foundation IncUTuscaloosa, AL1$5,0002019
Mountain Brook Sports Corporation 63-1196540CBirmingham, AL1$5,0002019
Homewood High School 81-1579063CHomewood, AL2$4,6002025
Gardendale Quarterback ClubUGardendale, AL2$3,6002025
Oak Mountain City SchoolsUBirmingham, AL1$3,0002025
Spain Park High School AthleticsUBirmingham, AL1$3,0002024
Trussville City Schools 20-5782212CTrussville, AL1$3,0002025
Pelham City Schools 83-0591398CPelham, AL1$2,9002025
Pelham High School Athletic DepartmentUPelham, AL1$2,9002024
Clay Chalkville Athletic Booster Club 63-1246057CPinson, AL1$2,5002024
John Carroll Athletic Booster ClubUBirmingham, AL1$2,5002024
Cornerstone Schools of Alabama 63-0948472CBirmingham, AL1$2,4002020
Decatur Morgan Hospital Foundation 63-0857312DDecatur, AL1$2,2952020
Princeton Baptist Medical CenterUBirmingham, AL1$2,0102020
YMCA of BirminghamUBirmingham, AL1$2,0002023
Raising Arrows 81-4974981BJasper, AL1$1,8002020
Prattville Baptist HospitalUPrattville, AL1$1,3502020
Mike Slive FoundationUBirmingham, AL1$1,0002020
Dch Foundation 63-0718581BTuscaloosa, AL1$9002020
Jackson Hospital Foundation 63-0719159BMontgomery, AL1$9002020
Mountain Brook High School BaseballUMountain Brook, AL1$7502019
Cullman Regional Medical Center 63-1058174BCullman, AL1$4502020
Shepherds Supply IncUMoody, AL1$4502020
Lakehills Church 47-3123055BCalera, AL1$3262020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 32 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Milos Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Oak Mountain City Schools Birmingham, ALU$3,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202621219349100437
2025Trussville City Schools Trussville, ALC$3,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202621219349100437
2025Pelham City Schools Pelham, ALC$2,900paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202621219349100437
2025Homewood High School Homewood, ALC$2,300paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202621219349100437
2025Gardendale Quarterback Club Gardendale, ALU$1,800paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202621219349100437
2024Spain Park High School Athletics Birmingham, ALU$3,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202521149349100107
2024Pelham High School Athletic Department Pelham, ALU$2,900paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202521149349100107
2024John Carroll Athletic Booster Club Birmingham, ALU$2,500paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202521149349100107
2024Clay Chalkville Athletic Booster Club Pinson, ALC$2,500paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202521149349100107
2024Homewood High School Homewood, ALC$2,300paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202521149349100107
2024Gardendale Quarterback Club Gardendale, ALU$1,800paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202521149349100107
2023Lee County Youth Development Center Opelika, ALB$10,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202411169349100231
2023Moody Football Booster Club Moody, ALU$10,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202411169349100231
2023Mountain Brook High School Mountain Brook, ALU$10,000paidEDUCATION202411169349100231
2023YMCA of Birmingham Birmingham, ALU$2,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202411169349100231
2022Mountain Brook High School Mountain Brook, ALU$1,000paidEDUCATION202321169349100007
2021Mountain Brook High School Mountain Brook, ALU$3,250paidEDUCATION202211229349100951
2020Cornerstone Schools of Alabama Birmingham, ALC$2,400paidEDUCATION202101249349101685
2020Decatur Morgan Hospital Foundation Decatur, ALD$2,295paidCHARITABLE MEALS202101249349101685
2020Princeton Baptist Medical Center Birmingham, ALU$2,010paidCHARITABLE MEALS202101249349101685
2020Raising Arrows Jasper, ALB$1,800paidCHARITABLE MEALS202101249349101685
2020Prattville Baptist Hospital Prattville, ALU$1,350paidCHARITABLE MEALS202101249349101685
2020Mike Slive Foundation Birmingham, ALU$1,000paidMEDICAL202101249349101685
2020Jackson Hospital Foundation Montgomery, ALB$900paidCHARITABLE MEALS202101249349101685
2020Dch Foundation Tuscaloosa, ALB$900paidCHARITABLE MEALS202101249349101685
2020Mountain Brook High School Mountain Brook, ALU$750paidEDUCATION202101249349101685
2020Cullman Regional Medical Center Cullman, ALB$450paidCHARITABLE MEALS202101249349101685
2020Shepherds Supply Inc Moody, ALU$450paidCHARITABLE MEALS202101249349101685
2020Lakehills Church Calera, ALB$326paidRELIGIOUS202101249349101685
2019Nick's Kids Foundation Inc Tuscaloosa, ALU$5,000paidFor thefoundation'sgeneral fund202022449349100507
2019Mountain Brook Sports Corporation Birmingham, ALC$5,000paidFor the baseball capitalcampaign202022449349100507
2019Mountain Brook High School Baseball Mountain Brook, ALU$750paidFor theschool baseballprogram202022449349100507

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202621219349100437
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521149349100107
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411169349100231
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321169349100007
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202211229349100951
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202101249349101685
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202022449349100507

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/474435239.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.