funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by La Soupe Inc

EIN 47-4452384 · Cincinnati, OH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE K30

La Soupe Inc of Cincinnati, OH (EIN 47-4452384) reported 8 grants paid totaling $1,334,730 to 5 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,334,730

8 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024–2025

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20243$527,622
20255$807,108

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from La Soupe Inc, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Miami Valley Meals Inc 47-5233212ADayton, OH2$482,5032025
Timothy's Perrysburg Foundation 92-2651727APerrysburg, OH2$448,7952025
Local Matters 06-1819644AColumbus, OH2$304,4322025
Hocking College 31-1368278ANelsonville, OH1$49,5002025
Hunger Network 31-0926559AColumbus, OH1$49,5002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by La Soupe Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Timothy's Perrysburg Foundation Perrysburg, OHA$259,834paidODJFS GRANTS202621359349303507
2025Miami Valley Meals Inc Dayton, OHA$247,280paidODJFS GRANTS202621359349303507
2025Local Matters Columbus, OHA$200,994paidODJFS GRANTS202621359349303507
2025Hunger Network Columbus, OHA$49,500paidODJFS GRANTS202621359349303507
2025Hocking College Nelsonville, OHA$49,500paidODJFS GRANTS202621359349303507
2024Miami Valley Meals Inc Dayton, OHA$235,223paidODJFS GRANTS202512749349301106
2024Timothy's Perrysburg Foundation Perrysburg, OHA$188,961paidODJFS GRANTS202512749349301106
2024Local Matters Columbus, OHA$103,438paidODJFS GRANTS202512749349301106

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202621359349303507
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202512749349301106

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/474452384.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.