funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by The Leff Family Foundation

EIN 47-4483358 · Doylestown, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

The Leff Family Foundation of Doylestown, PA (EIN 47-4483358) reported 57 grants paid totaling $1,285,837 to 22 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,285,837

57 grants

Recipients

22

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20187$94,474
20198$96,100
20206$160,000
20215$92,500
20228$193,450
20239$261,500
20246$161,661
20258$226,152

Top recipients

The 22 recipients receiving the most from The Leff Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 22 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Wetlands Institute 23-7046783BStone Harbor, NJ8$293,5002025
Habitat for Humanity of Greater Bucks IncUDoylestown, PA8$285,1242025
USA Triathlon Foundation 46-5062719BColorado Springs, CO4$240,0002025
The James a Michener Art Museum 23-2471583BDoylestown, PA8$205,0002025
Oscar Hammerstein MuseumUDoylestown, PA4$187,0002025
Veterinary Care Foundation 26-1074767CMorriston, FL1$20,0002023
Blessings in a Backpack 26-1964620CLouisville, KY2$10,0002019
Bucks Co Carts CouncilUDoylestown, PA2$10,0002022
American Cancer SocietyUHagerstown, MD2$7,4502023
The Florida Aquarium 59-2807815BTampa, FL1$5,0002020
Tim Kerr Charities 23-2767726BAvalon, NJ4$5,0002025
Middle Bucks Institute of TechnologyUJamison, PA1$5,0002020
Everwalk Inc 82-2028516CLos Angeles, CA1$5,0002019
Centurion Motorcycle Bucks CoUWarminster, PA1$2,5002021
Healthy Kids Running Series 80-0779739CDoylestown, PA2$1,8132025
Vision Link Phily 23-1370508DPhiladelphia, PA1$1,0002025
Dress for Success Austin 13-4220559CAustin, TX2$1,0002019
Salvation Army Boys and Girls ClubUAlexandria, VA1$5002019
Delaware Valley Victims Assistance Center 23-2479007DMedia, PA1$5002023
Mark Dombrowski Memorial Fund 82-5026740DMedia, PA1$2502018
DonorschooseorgUNew York, NY1$1002018
Best Buddies 52-1614576CMiami, FL1$1002019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 57 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Leff Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025USA Triathlon Foundation Colorado Springs, COB$100,000paidGENERAL OPERATION202601359349102280
2025Habitat for Humanity of Greater Bucks Inc Doylestown, PAU$50,000paidGENERAL OPERATION202601359349102280
2025The Wetlands Institute Stone Harbor, NJB$50,000paidGENERAL OPERATION202601359349102280
2025Oscar Hammerstein Museum Doylestown, PAU$12,000paidGENERAL OPERATION202601359349102280
2025James a Michener Art Museum Doylestown, PAB$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATION202601359349102280
2025Tim Kerr Charities Avalon, NJB$2,000paidGENERAL OPERATION202601359349102280
2025Healthy Kids Running Series Doylestown, PAC$1,152paidGENERAL OPERATION202601359349102280
2025Vision Link Phily Philadelphia, PAD$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATION202601359349102280
2024Habitat for Humanity of Greater Bucks Inc Doylestown, PAU$50,000paidGENERAL OPERATION202541339349101449
2024The Wetlands Institute Stone Harbor, NJB$40,000paidGENERAL OPERATION202541339349101449
2024USA Triathlon Foundation Colorado Springs, COB$40,000paidGENERAL OPERATION202541339349101449
2024The James a Michener Art Museum Doylestown, PAB$30,000paidGENERAL OPERATION202541339349101449
2024Tim Kerr Charities Avalon, NJB$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATION202541339349101449
2024Healthy Kids Running Series Doylestown, PAC$661paidGENERAL OPERATION202541339349101449
2023Oscar Hammerstein Museum Doylestown, PAU$100,000paidGENERAL OPERATION202411349349104601
2023USA Triathlon Foundation Colorado Springs, COB$50,000paidGENERAL OPERATION202411349349104601
2023The James a Michener Art Museum Doylestown, PAB$30,000paidGENERAL OPERATION202411349349104601
2023Habitat for Humanity of Greater Bucks Inc Doylestown, PAU$30,000paidGENERAL OPERATION202411349349104601
2023The Wetlands Institute Stone Harbor, NJB$25,000paidGENERAL OPERATION202411349349104601
2023Veterinary Care Foundation Morriston, FLC$20,000paidGENERAL OPERATION202411349349104601
2023American Cancer Society Hagerstown, MDU$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATION202411349349104601
2023Tim Kerr Charities Avalon, NJB$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATION202411349349104601
2023Delaware Valley Victims Assistance Center Media, PAD$500paidGENERAL OPERATION202411349349104601
2022Oscar Hammerstein Museum Doylestown, PAU$50,000paidGENERAL OPERATION202331399349100113
2022USA Triathlon Foundation Colorado Springs, COB$50,000paidGENERAL OPERATION202331399349100113
2022Habitat for Humanity of Greater Bucks Inc Doylestown, PAU$30,000paidGENERAL OPERATION202331399349100113
2022The James a Michener Art Museum Doylestown, PAB$30,000paidGENERAL OPERATION202331399349100113
2022The Wetlands Institute Stone Harbor, NJB$25,000paidGENERAL OPERATION202331399349100113
2022Bucks Co Carts Council Doylestown, PAU$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATION202331399349100113
2022American Cancer Society Hagerstown, MDU$2,450paidGENERAL OPERATION202331399349100113
2022Tim Kerr Charities Avalon, NJB$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATION202331399349100113
2021The James a Michener Art Museum Doylestown, PAB$30,000paidGENERAL OPERATION202241319349100829
2021Habitat for Humanity of Greater Bucks Inc Doylestown, PAU$30,000paidGENERAL OPERATION202241319349100829
2021The Wetlands Institute Stone Harbor, NJB$25,000paidGENERAL OPERATION202241319349100829
2021Bucks Co Carts Council Doylestown, PAU$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATION202241319349100829
2021Centurion Motorcycle Bucks Co Warminster, PAU$2,500paidGENERAL OPERATION202241319349100829
2020The Wetlands Institute Stone Harbor, NJB$75,000paidGENERAL OPERATION202101329349101705
2020The James a Michener Art Museum Doylestown, PAB$25,000paidGENERAL OPERATION202101329349101705
2020Habitat for Humanity of Greater Bucks Inc Doylestown, PAU$25,000paidGENERAL OPERATION202101329349101705
2020Oscar Hammerstein Museum Doylestown, PAU$25,000paidGENERAL OPERATION202101329349101705
2020The Florida Aquarium Tampa, FLB$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATION202101329349101705
2020Middle Bucks Institute of Technology Jamison, PAU$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATION202101329349101705
2019Habitat for Humanity of Greater Bucks Inc Doylestown, PAU$35,000paidGENERAL OPERATION202011699349100901
2019The James a Michener Art Museum Doylestown, PAB$25,000paidGENERAL OPERATION202011699349100901
2019The Wetlands Institute Stone Harbor, NJB$25,000paidGENERAL OPERATION202011699349100901
2019Blessings in a Backpack Louisville, KYC$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATION202011699349100901
2019Everwalk Inc Los Angeles, CAC$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATION202011699349100901
2019Dress for Success Austin Austin, TXC$500paidGENERAL OPERATION202011699349100901
2019Salvation Army Boys and Girls Club Alexandria, VAU$500paidGENERAL OPERATION202011699349100901
2019Best Buddies Miami, FLC$100paidGENERAL OPERATION202011699349100901
2018Habitat for Humanity of Greater Bucks Inc Doylestown, PAU$35,124paidGENERAL OPERATIONS201901349349103755
2018The Wetlands Institute Stone Harbor, NJB$28,500paidGENERAL OPERATION201901349349103755
2018The James a Michener Art Museum Doylestown, PAB$25,000paidGENERAL OPERATION201901349349103755
2018Blessings in a Backpack Louisville, KYC$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATION201901349349103755
2018Dress for Success Austin Austin, TXC$500paidGENERAL OPERATION201901349349103755
2018Mark Dombrowski Memorial Fund Media, PAD$250paidGENERAL OPERATION201901349349103755
2018Donorschooseorg New York, NYU$100paidGENERAL OPERATION201901349349103755

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202601359349102280
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541339349101449
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411349349104601
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331399349100113
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202241319349100829
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202101329349101705
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202011699349100901
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201901349349103755

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/474483358.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.