funder-graph

FundersSD

Grants paid by Central Baptist Church Foundation

EIN 47-4531982 · Sioux Falls, SD · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE X20

Central Baptist Church Foundation of Sioux Falls, SD (EIN 47-4531982) reported 5 grants paid totaling $484,472 to 1 recipient in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$484,472

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$25,257
20241$11,289
20253$447,926

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Central Baptist Church Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Central Baptist Church 46-0231577ASioux Falls, SD5$484,4722025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Central Baptist Church Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Central Baptist Church Sioux Falls, SDA$432,619paidCHURCH ADMIN & OPER.202533289349300523
2025Central Baptist Church Sioux Falls, SDA$10,162paidCHURCH ADMIN & OPER.202533289349300523
2025Central Baptist Church Sioux Falls, SDA$5,145paidCHURCH ADMIN & OPER.202533289349300523
2024Central Baptist Church Sioux Falls, SDA$11,289paidCHURCH ADMIN & OPER.202403489349301600
2023Central Baptist Church Sioux Falls, SDA$25,257paidChurch administration and operation202322429349300307

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-07-31not stated2024v5.0202533289349300523
99020242024-07-31not stated2023v5.0202403489349301600
99020232023-07-31not stated2022v5.0202322429349300307

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/474531982.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.