funder-graph

FundersIN

Grants paid by Samtec Associates Foundation Inc

EIN 47-4708350 · New Albany, IN · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T21

Samtec Associates Foundation Inc of New Albany, IN (EIN 47-4708350) reported 3 grants paid totaling $17,108 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$17,108

3 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2022

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$500
20211$10,000
20221$6,608

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Samtec Associates Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Western Kentucky Relief FundUFrankfort, KY1$10,0002021
American Red CrossUJeffersonville, IN1$6,6082022
Cystic Fibrosis Foundation 13-1930701BBethesda, MD1$5002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Samtec Associates Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022American Red Cross Jeffersonville, INU$6,608paidGENERAL SUPPORT202341249349101449
2021Western Kentucky Relief Fund Frankfort, KYU$10,000paidSUPPORT TO TORNADO VICTIMS IN WESTERN KENTUCKY202211369349104081
2018Cystic Fibrosis Foundation Bethesda, MDB$500paidGENERAL201931339349100043

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341249349101449
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202211369349104081
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201931339349100043

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/474708350.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.