Grants paid by Eva Crane Goff Foundation C/O the Philadelphia Trust Company
EIN 47-4713955 · Philadelphia, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T90
Eva Crane Goff Foundation C/O the Philadelphia Trust Company of Philadelphia, PA (EIN 47-4713955) reported 32 grants paid totaling $847,654 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$847,654
32 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $97,112 | — |
| 2019 | 4 | $95,256 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $94,720 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $97,200 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $108,448 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $110,012 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $110,096 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $134,810 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Eva Crane Goff Foundation C/O the Philadelphia Trust Company, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| American Society of Dowsers 03-6010613 | B | Danville, VT | 8 | $211,914 | 2025 |
| The Pope Memorial Library 03-6005659 | B | Danville, VT | 8 | $211,913 | 2025 |
| Danville Historical Society 35-2274186 | B | Danville, VT | 8 | $211,913 | 2025 |
| Danville Congregational United Church of Christ | U | Danville, VT | 7 | $187,636 | 2025 |
| United Church of Christ | U | Danville, VT | 1 | $24,278 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 32 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | American Society of Dowsers Danville, VT | B | $33,703 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202611319349104211 |
| 2025 | Danville Congregational United Church of Christ Danville, VT | U | $33,703 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202611319349104211 |
| 2025 | Danville Historical Society Danville, VT | B | $33,702 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202611319349104211 |
| 2025 | The Pope Memorial Library Danville, VT | B | $33,702 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202611319349104211 |
| 2024 | American Society of Dowsers Danville, VT | B | $27,524 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202531549349100413 |
| 2024 | Danville Historical Society Danville, VT | B | $27,524 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202531549349100413 |
| 2024 | Danville Congregational United Church of Christ Danville, VT | U | $27,524 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202531549349100413 |
| 2024 | The Pope Memorial Library Danville, VT | B | $27,524 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202531549349100413 |
| 2023 | Danville Historical Society Danville, VT | B | $27,503 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202431299349102638 |
| 2023 | The Pope Memorial Library Danville, VT | B | $27,503 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202431299349102638 |
| 2023 | Danville Congregational United Church of Christ Danville, VT | U | $27,503 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202431299349102638 |
| 2023 | American Society of Dowsers Danville, VT | B | $27,503 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202431299349102638 |
| 2022 | Danville Congregational United Church of Christ Danville, VT | U | $27,112 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202331329349101453 |
| 2022 | American Society of Dowsers Danville, VT | B | $27,112 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202331329349101453 |
| 2022 | Danville Historical Society Danville, VT | B | $27,112 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202331329349101453 |
| 2022 | The Pope Memorial Library Danville, VT | B | $27,112 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202331329349101453 |
| 2021 | Danville Congregational United Church of Christ Danville, VT | U | $24,300 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202221269349100107 |
| 2021 | Danville Historical Society Danville, VT | B | $24,300 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202221269349100107 |
| 2021 | The Pope Memorial Library Danville, VT | B | $24,300 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202221269349100107 |
| 2021 | American Society of Dowsers Danville, VT | B | $24,300 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202221269349100107 |
| 2020 | Danville Congregational United Church of Christ Danville, VT | U | $23,680 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202131309349102243 |
| 2020 | Danville Historical Society Danville, VT | B | $23,680 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202131309349102243 |
| 2020 | The Pope Memorial Library Danville, VT | B | $23,680 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202131309349102243 |
| 2020 | American Society of Dowsers Danville, VT | B | $23,680 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202131309349102243 |
| 2019 | Danville Congregational United Church of Christ Danville, VT | U | $23,814 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202001839349100905 |
| 2019 | American Society of Dowsers Danville, VT | B | $23,814 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202001839349100905 |
| 2019 | Danville Historical Society Danville, VT | B | $23,814 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202001839349100905 |
| 2019 | The Pope Memorial Library Danville, VT | B | $23,814 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202001839349100905 |
| 2018 | Danville Historical Society Danville, VT | B | $24,278 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 201901339349101160 |
| 2018 | United Church of Christ Danville, VT | U | $24,278 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 201901339349101160 |
| 2018 | The Pope Memorial Library Danville, VT | B | $24,278 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 201901339349101160 |
| 2018 | American Society of Dowsers Danville, VT | B | $24,278 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 201901339349101160 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202611319349104211 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531549349100413 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431299349102638 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331329349101453 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202221269349100107 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202131309349102243 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202001839349100905 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201901339349101160 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/474713955.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.