Grants paid by The Jackson L & Bette a Williams Foundation Inc
EIN 47-4740769 · Fairview, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T21
The Jackson L & Bette a Williams Foundation Inc of Fairview, IL (EIN 47-4740769) reported 25 grants paid totaling $121,900 to 17 recipients in tax years 2021–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$121,900
25 grants
Recipients
17
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 13 | $32,600 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $37,100 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $6,200 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $46,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 17 recipients receiving the most from The Jackson L & Bette a Williams Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 17 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spoon River College 37-1068663 | C | Canton, IL | 4 | $21,500 | 2024 |
| Ri Cty Historical Society | U | Moline, IL | 3 | $20,700 | 2023 |
| Rock Island City Historical Society 36-6110307 | C | Moline, IL | 1 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| World of Chucko Inc 84-2869126 | C | Sarasota, FL | 2 | $20,000 | 2022 |
| Children's Therapy Center of the Qu 36-2207922 | C | Rock Island, IL | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| St Armands Lutheran Church | U | Sarasota, FL | 2 | $9,000 | 2022 |
| Bix Beiderbecke Museum 42-0998308 | D | Davenport, IA | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| Fairview Fire Department | U | Fairview, IL | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Caring Hearts J127 Ranch | U | Brentwood, TN | 1 | $2,500 | 2021 |
| Quad Cities Missing Persons 46-4720082 | C | Rock Island, IL | 1 | $2,100 | 2021 |
| Diocese of Venice 22-3849272 | C | Venice, FL | 1 | $2,000 | 2021 |
| First Presbyterian Church | U | East Moline, IL | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Mote Marine Lab & Aquarium | U | Sarasota, FL | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| All Faiths Food Bank 65-0115814 | B | Sarasota, FL | 2 | $600 | 2022 |
| Farmers Closet 82-3645266 | B | Farmington, IL | 1 | $500 | 2021 |
| Fulton County Farm Bureau 37-0284740 | B | Lewistown, IL | 1 | $500 | 2021 |
| East Moline Public Library | U | East Moline, IL | 1 | $500 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 25 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Rock Island City Historical Society Moline, IL | C | $20,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202540889349100009 |
| 2024 | Spoon River College Canton, IL | C | $10,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202540889349100009 |
| 2024 | Children's Therapy Center of the Qu Rock Island, IL | C | $10,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202540889349100009 |
| 2024 | Fairview Fire Department Fairview, IL | U | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202540889349100009 |
| 2024 | First Presbyterian Church East Moline, IL | U | $1,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202540889349100009 |
| 2023 | Ri Cty Historical Society Moline, IL | U | $5,200 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202342849349101404 |
| 2023 | Spoon River College Canton, IL | C | $1,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202342849349101404 |
| 2022 | World of Chucko Inc Sarasota, FL | C | $15,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202222529349100902 |
| 2022 | Ri Cty Historical Society Moline, IL | U | $11,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202222529349100902 |
| 2022 | St Armands Lutheran Church Sarasota, FL | U | $6,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202222529349100902 |
| 2022 | Spoon River College Canton, IL | C | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202222529349100902 |
| 2022 | All Faiths Food Bank Sarasota, FL | B | $100 | paid | COMM SERVICE | 202222529349100902 |
| 2021 | Spoon River College Canton, IL | C | $5,500 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202142609349100109 |
| 2021 | World of Chucko Inc Sarasota, FL | C | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202142609349100109 |
| 2021 | Bix Beiderbecke Museum Davenport, IA | D | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202142609349100109 |
| 2021 | Ri Cty Historical Society Moline, IL | U | $4,500 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202142609349100109 |
| 2021 | St Armands Lutheran Church Sarasota, FL | U | $3,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202142609349100109 |
| 2021 | Caring Hearts J127 Ranch Brentwood, TN | U | $2,500 | paid | COMM SERVICE | 202142609349100109 |
| 2021 | Quad Cities Missing Persons Rock Island, IL | C | $2,100 | paid | COMM SERVICE | 202142609349100109 |
| 2021 | Diocese of Venice Venice, FL | C | $2,000 | paid | CHURCH | 202142609349100109 |
| 2021 | Mote Marine Lab & Aquarium Sarasota, FL | U | $1,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202142609349100109 |
| 2021 | All Faiths Food Bank Sarasota, FL | B | $500 | paid | COMM SERVICE | 202142609349100109 |
| 2021 | East Moline Public Library East Moline, IL | U | $500 | paid | COMM SERVICE | 202142609349100109 |
| 2021 | Fulton County Farm Bureau Lewistown, IL | B | $500 | paid | COMM SERVICE | 202142609349100109 |
| 2021 | Farmers Closet Farmington, IL | B | $500 | paid | COMM SERVICE | 202142609349100109 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202540889349100009 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202342849349101404 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202222529349100902 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202142609349100109 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/474740769.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.