Grants paid by Ua3 Inc
EIN 47-4803090 · New York, NY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S20
Ua3 Inc of New York, NY (EIN 47-4803090) reported 4 grants paid totaling $32,050 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$32,050
4 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $12,800 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $9,250 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Ua3 Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton-Madison House 13-5562412 | A | New York, NY | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Ps130 M Parents Association 20-0766928 | A | New York, NY | 1 | $9,250 | 2025 |
| Manor Community Church 13-3058572 | A | New York, NY | 1 | $7,000 | 2020 |
| Chinese-American Family Alliance for Mental Health Association Inc 26-4048050 | A | New York, NY | 1 | $5,800 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Ps130 M Parents Association New York, NY | A | $9,250 | paid | TO ENRICH THE EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES FOR STUDENTS | 202522949349301932 |
| 2021 | Hamilton-Madison House New York, NY | A | $10,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT JUNE LEE CHINATOWN VIRTUAL BENEFIT | 202231369349316998 |
| 2020 | Manor Community Church New York, NY | A | $7,000 | paid | SUPPORT ORGANIZATIONS NON-PROFIT OPERATIONS | 202111379349308541 |
| 2020 | Chinese-American Family Alliance for Mental Health Association Inc New York, NY | A | $5,800 | paid | SUPPORT ORGANIZATIONS OPERATIONS | 202111379349308541 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202522949349301932 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202231369349316998 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202111379349308541 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/474803090.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.