funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Qing Yu Foundation

EIN 47-4996721 · Fremont, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T99

Qing Yu Foundation of Fremont, CA (EIN 47-4996721) reported 17 grants paid totaling $33,651 to 13 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$33,651

17 grants

Recipients

13

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20195$8,700
20203$4,050
20212$3,500
20231$3,000
20241$5,900
20255$8,501

Top recipients

The 13 recipients receiving the most from Qing Yu Foundation, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Jingluo SchoolUChangde, Hunan2$10,3202020
Jingluo High SchoolUJinluo Town, Hunan2$8,9002024
Jingluo High SchoolUHunan2$6,0002025
GcccUMilpitas, CA1$2,0002025
LongevitolotyUFremont, CA1$1,5002025
Blossoming in Nature 92-3172476BKaty, TX1$1,0012025
Stanford Medicine 77-0226587DPalo Alto, CA1$1,0002025
Burn Running Npo 46-5290017CSanta Clara, CA1$1,0002020
Burned Angels FoundationUArcadia, CA2$1,0002021
Burn Running NpoUEast Syracuse, NY1$6002019
American High SchoolUFremont, CA1$1802019
Joey's Wing 47-4827646DGainesville, FL1$1002019
St Jude Children's Research HospitalUSan Francisco, CA1$502020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Qing Yu Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Jingluo High School Jinluo TownU$3,000paidEducational202611639349101011
2025Gccc Milpitas, CAU$2,000paidCharitable202611639349101011
2025Longevitoloty Fremont, CAU$1,500paidCharitable202611639349101011
2025Blossoming in Nature Katy, TXB$1,001paidCharitable202611639349101011
2025Stanford Medicine Palo Alto, CAD$1,000paidEducational202611639349101011
2024Jingluo High School Jinluo Town, HunanU$5,900paidEducational202541629349100324
2023Jingluo High School HunanU$3,000paidEducational202411649349101121
2021Jingluo High School Changde, HunanU$3,000paidEducational202221589349100517
2021Burned Angels Foundation Arcadia, CAU$500paidCharitable202221589349100517
2020Jingluo School Changde, HunanU$3,000paidEducational202141629349100604
2020Burn Running Npo Santa Clara, CAC$1,000paidCharitable202141629349100604
2020St Jude Children's Research Hospital San Francisco, CAU$50paidCharitable202141629349100604
2019Jingluo School Changde, HunanU$7,320paidEducational201903469349100705
2019Burn Running Npo East Syracuse, NYU$600paidCharitable201903469349100705
2019Burned Angels Foundation Arcadia, CAU$500paidCharitable201903469349100705
2019American High School Fremont, CAU$180paidEducational201903469349100705
2019Joey's Wing Gainesville, FLD$100paidCharitable201903469349100705

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-07-31not stated2024v5.2202611639349101011
990PF20242024-07-31not stated2023v6.0202541629349100324
990PF20232023-07-31not stated2022v5.0202411649349101121
990PF20212021-07-31not stated2020v4.0202221589349100517
990PF20202020-07-31not stated2019v5.0202141629349100604
990PF20192019-07-31not stated2018v3.1201903469349100705

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/474996721.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.