Grants paid by Upstate Theater Coalition for a Fairgame Inc
EIN 47-5139609 · Schenectady, NY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P20
Upstate Theater Coalition for a Fairgame Inc of Schenectady, NY (EIN 47-5139609) reported 48 grants paid totaling $3,092,515 to 12 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$3,092,515
48 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 12 | $648,902 | — |
| 2022 | 12 | $648,900 | — |
| 2023 | 12 | $797,650 | — |
| 2024 | 12 | $997,063 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from Upstate Theater Coalition for a Fairgame Inc, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bethel Woods Center for the Arts 45-4083198 | A | Bethel, NY | 4 | $998,383 | 2024 |
| Bardavon 1869 Opera House 14-1585490 | A | Poughkeepsie, NY | 4 | $483,115 | 2024 |
| Rochester Broadway Theatre League Inc 16-0813592 | A | Rochester, NY | 4 | $401,234 | 2024 |
| Arts Center & Theatre of Schenectady 14-1602083 | A | Schenectady, NY | 4 | $361,501 | 2024 |
| Saratoga Performing Arts Center Inc 14-1466353 | A | Saratoga Springs, NY | 4 | $197,368 | 2024 |
| Clemens Center of Elmira 23-7441818 | A | Elmira, NY | 4 | $123,150 | 2024 |
| State Theatre of Ithaca Inc 30-0520118 | A | Ithaca, NY | 4 | $108,682 | 2024 |
| Saratoga Springs City Center 14-6002423 | A | Saratoga Springs, NY | 4 | $96,538 | 2024 |
| Forum Theatre of Binghamton 15-6000449 | A | Binghamton, NY | 4 | $96,071 | 2024 |
| Troy Savings Bank Music Hall Corp 22-2270512 | A | Troy, NY | 4 | $76,491 | 2024 |
| Palace Performing Arts Center 14-1708151 | A | Albany, NY | 4 | $76,491 | 2024 |
| Times Union Center 23-2511871 | A | Albany, NY | 4 | $73,491 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 48 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Bethel Woods Center for the Arts Bethel, NY | A | $299,141 | paid | SUPPORT OF THE ARTS | 202513209349300051 |
| 2024 | Arts Center & Theatre of Schenectady Schenectady, NY | A | $135,106 | paid | SUPPORT OF THE ARTS | 202513209349300051 |
| 2024 | Bardavon 1869 Opera House Poughkeepsie, NY | A | $132,359 | paid | SUPPORT OF THE ARTS | 202513209349300051 |
| 2024 | Rochester Broadway Theatre League Inc Rochester, NY | A | $118,991 | paid | SUPPORT OF THE ARTS | 202513209349300051 |
| 2024 | Saratoga Performing Arts Center Inc Saratoga Springs, NY | A | $72,516 | paid | SUPPORT OF THE ARTS | 202513209349300051 |
| 2024 | Clemens Center of Elmira Elmira, NY | A | $43,440 | paid | SUPPORT OF THE ARTS | 202513209349300051 |
| 2024 | Saratoga Springs City Center Saratoga Springs, NY | A | $37,159 | paid | SUPPORT OF THE ARTS | 202513209349300051 |
| 2024 | State Theatre of Ithaca Inc Ithaca, NY | A | $36,735 | paid | SUPPORT OF THE ARTS | 202513209349300051 |
| 2024 | Forum Theatre of Binghamton Binghamton, NY | A | $32,021 | paid | SUPPORT OF THE ARTS | 202513209349300051 |
| 2024 | Troy Savings Bank Music Hall Corp Troy, NY | A | $30,865 | paid | SUPPORT OF THE ARTS | 202513209349300051 |
| 2024 | Palace Performing Arts Center Albany, NY | A | $30,865 | paid | SUPPORT OF THE ARTS | 202513209349300051 |
| 2024 | Times Union Center Albany, NY | A | $27,865 | paid | SUPPORT OF THE ARTS | 202513209349300051 |
| 2023 | Bethel Woods Center for the Arts Bethel, NY | A | $233,080 | paid | SUPPORT OF THE ARTS | 202443209349303534 |
| 2023 | Bardavon 1869 Opera House Poughkeepsie, NY | A | $116,918 | paid | SUPPORT OF THE ARTS | 202443209349303534 |
| 2023 | Arts Center & Theatre of Schenectady Schenectady, NY | A | $110,613 | paid | SUPPORT OF THE ARTS | 202443209349303534 |
| 2023 | Rochester Broadway Theatre League Inc Rochester, NY | A | $102,111 | paid | SUPPORT OF THE ARTS | 202443209349303534 |
| 2023 | Saratoga Performing Arts Center Inc Saratoga Springs, NY | A | $61,001 | paid | SUPPORT OF THE ARTS | 202443209349303534 |
| 2023 | Saratoga Springs City Center Saratoga Springs, NY | A | $29,012 | paid | SUPPORT OF THE ARTS | 202443209349303534 |
| 2023 | Clemens Center of Elmira Elmira, NY | A | $28,838 | paid | SUPPORT OF THE ARTS | 202443209349303534 |
| 2023 | State Theatre of Ithaca Inc Ithaca, NY | A | $26,029 | paid | SUPPORT OF THE ARTS | 202443209349303534 |
| 2023 | Forum Theatre of Binghamton Binghamton, NY | A | $23,172 | paid | SUPPORT OF THE ARTS | 202443209349303534 |
| 2023 | Times Union Center Albany, NY | A | $22,292 | paid | SUPPORT OF THE ARTS | 202443209349303534 |
| 2023 | Troy Savings Bank Music Hall Corp Troy, NY | A | $22,292 | paid | SUPPORT OF THE ARTS | 202443209349303534 |
| 2023 | Palace Performing Arts Center Albany, NY | A | $22,292 | paid | SUPPORT OF THE ARTS | 202443209349303534 |
| 2022 | Bethel Woods Center for the Arts Bethel, NY | A | $233,081 | paid | SUPPORT OF THE ARTS | 202313199349322221 |
| 2022 | Bardavon 1869 Opera House Poughkeepsie, NY | A | $116,919 | paid | SUPPORT OF THE ARTS | 202313199349322221 |
| 2022 | Rochester Broadway Theatre League Inc Rochester, NY | A | $90,066 | paid | SUPPORT OF THE ARTS | 202313199349322221 |
| 2022 | Arts Center & Theatre of Schenectady Schenectady, NY | A | $57,891 | paid | SUPPORT OF THE ARTS | 202313199349322221 |
| 2022 | Saratoga Performing Arts Center Inc Saratoga Springs, NY | A | $31,925 | paid | SUPPORT OF THE ARTS | 202313199349322221 |
| 2022 | Clemens Center of Elmira Elmira, NY | A | $25,436 | paid | SUPPORT OF THE ARTS | 202313199349322221 |
| 2022 | State Theatre of Ithaca Inc Ithaca, NY | A | $22,959 | paid | SUPPORT OF THE ARTS | 202313199349322221 |
| 2022 | Forum Theatre of Binghamton Binghamton, NY | A | $20,439 | paid | SUPPORT OF THE ARTS | 202313199349322221 |
| 2022 | Saratoga Springs City Center Saratoga Springs, NY | A | $15,183 | paid | SUPPORT OF THE ARTS | 202313199349322221 |
| 2022 | Troy Savings Bank Music Hall Corp Troy, NY | A | $11,667 | paid | SUPPORT OF THE ARTS | 202313199349322221 |
| 2022 | Palace Performing Arts Center Albany, NY | A | $11,667 | paid | SUPPORT OF THE ARTS | 202313199349322221 |
| 2022 | Times Union Center Albany, NY | A | $11,667 | paid | SUPPORT OF THE ARTS | 202313199349322221 |
| 2020 | Bethel Woods Center for the Arts Bethel, NY | A | $233,081 | paid | SUPPORT OF THE ARTS | 202123199349307092 |
| 2020 | Bardavon 1869 Opera House Poughkeepsie, NY | A | $116,919 | paid | SUPPORT OF THE ARTS | 202123199349307092 |
| 2020 | Rochester Broadway Theatre League Inc Rochester, NY | A | $90,066 | paid | SUPPORT OF THE ARTS | 202123199349307092 |
| 2020 | Arts Center & Theatre of Schenectady Schenectady, NY | A | $57,891 | paid | SUPPORT OF THE ARTS | 202123199349307092 |
| 2020 | Saratoga Performing Arts Center Inc Saratoga Springs, NY | A | $31,926 | paid | SUPPORT OF THE ARTS | 202123199349307092 |
| 2020 | Clemens Center of Elmira Elmira, NY | A | $25,436 | paid | SUPPORT OF THE ARTS | 202123199349307092 |
| 2020 | State Theatre of Ithaca Inc Ithaca, NY | A | $22,959 | paid | SUPPORT OF THE ARTS | 202123199349307092 |
| 2020 | Forum Theatre of Binghamton Binghamton, NY | A | $20,439 | paid | SUPPORT OF THE ARTS | 202123199349307092 |
| 2020 | Saratoga Springs City Center Saratoga Springs, NY | A | $15,184 | paid | SUPPORT OF THE ARTS | 202123199349307092 |
| 2020 | Palace Performing Arts Center Albany, NY | A | $11,667 | paid | SUPPORT OF THE ARTS | 202123199349307092 |
| 2020 | Troy Savings Bank Music Hall Corp Troy, NY | A | $11,667 | paid | SUPPORT OF THE ARTS | 202123199349307092 |
| 2020 | Times Union Center Albany, NY | A | $11,667 | paid | SUPPORT OF THE ARTS | 202123199349307092 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513209349300051 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202443209349303534 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313199349322221 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202123199349307092 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/475139609.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.