Grants paid by Southern Nevada Painters Market Recovery Trust Fund
EIN 47-5173938 · NV · Form 990, Schedule I
Southern Nevada Painters Market Recovery Trust Fund of NV (EIN 47-5173938) reported 23 grants paid totaling $2,768,783 to 10 recipients in tax years 2019–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$2,768,783
23 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2023
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 3 | $182,305 | — |
| 2020 | 6 | $630,071 | — |
| 2022 | 8 | $974,900 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $981,507 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Southern Nevada Painters Market Recovery Trust Fund, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quantum Glass & Mirror Inc - Through Iupat DC 16 88-0289526 | A | Las Vegas, NV | 4 | $933,291 | 2023 |
| Olson Precast Company - Through Iupat DC 16 88-0293989 | A | Las Vegas, NV | 3 | $635,826 | 2023 |
| Wpi - Through Iupat DC 16 73-0655225 | A | Wilsonville, OR | 2 | $389,351 | 2023 |
| Walters & Wolf Glass Co - Through Iupat DC 16 94-2507766 | A | Fremont, CA | 3 | $266,757 | 2023 |
| Anning Johnson Co - Through Iupat DC 16 36-2936794 | A | Las Vegas, NV | 2 | $243,003 | 2023 |
| Builders United LLC - Through Iupat DC 16 27-0656416 | A | Las Vegas, NV | 2 | $142,694 | 2020 |
| Davis Glass & Mirror Inc - Through Iupat DC 16 88-0359363 | A | Las Vegas, NV | 4 | $100,323 | 2023 |
| Avanti Glass & Mirror LLC - Through Iupat DC 16 43-2084957 | A | Las Vegas, NV | 1 | $36,000 | 2020 |
| Giroux Glass - Through Iupat DC 16 33-0473123 | A | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $11,440 | 2022 |
| Jsc Contracting - Through Iupat DC 16 | U | Las Vegas, NV | 1 | $10,098 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 23 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Quantum Glass & Mirror Inc - Through Iupat DC 16 Las Vegas, NV | A | $253,320 | paid | MARKET RECOVERY GRANT | 202433049349301408 |
| 2023 | Wpi - Through Iupat DC 16 Wilsonville, OR | A | $237,235 | paid | MARKET RECOVERY GRANT | 202433049349301408 |
| 2023 | Walters & Wolf Glass Co - Through Iupat DC 16 Fremont, CA | A | $201,958 | paid | MARKET RECOVERY GRANT | 202433049349301408 |
| 2023 | Olson Precast Company - Through Iupat DC 16 Las Vegas, NV | A | $149,507 | paid | MARKET RECOVERY GRANT | 202433049349301408 |
| 2023 | Anning Johnson Co - Through Iupat DC 16 Las Vegas, NV | A | $110,006 | paid | MARKET RECOVERY GRANT | 202433049349301408 |
| 2023 | Davis Glass & Mirror Inc - Through Iupat DC 16 Las Vegas, NV | A | $29,481 | paid | MARKET RECOVERY GRANT | 202433049349301408 |
| 2022 | Quantum Glass & Mirror Inc - Through Iupat DC 16 Las Vegas, NV | A | $291,160 | paid | MARKET RECOVERY GRANT | 202303179349308075 |
| 2022 | Olson Precast Company - Through Iupat DC 16 Las Vegas, NV | A | $277,715 | paid | MARKET RECOVERY GRANT | 202303179349308075 |
| 2022 | Wpi - Through Iupat DC 16 Wilsonville, OR | A | $152,116 | paid | MARKET RECOVERY GRANT | 202303179349308075 |
| 2022 | Anning Johnson Co - Through Iupat DC 16 Las Vegas, NV | A | $132,997 | paid | MARKET RECOVERY GRANT | 202303179349308075 |
| 2022 | Davis Glass & Mirror Inc - Through Iupat DC 16 Las Vegas, NV | A | $52,201 | paid | MARKET RECOVERY GRANT | 202303179349308075 |
| 2022 | Walters & Wolf Glass Co - Through Iupat DC 16 Fremont, CA | A | $47,173 | paid | MARKET RECOVERY GRANT | 202303179349308075 |
| 2022 | Giroux Glass - Through Iupat DC 16 Los Angeles, CA | A | $11,440 | paid | MARKET RECOVERY GRANT | 202303179349308075 |
| 2022 | Jsc Contracting - Through Iupat DC 16 Las Vegas, NV | U | $10,098 | paid | MARKET RECOVERY GRANT | 202303179349308075 |
| 2020 | Quantum Glass & Mirror Inc - Through Iupat DC 16 Las Vegas, NV | A | $220,763 | paid | MARKET RECOVERY GRANT | 202143199349323989 |
| 2020 | Olson Precast Company - Through Iupat DC 16 Las Vegas, NV | A | $208,604 | paid | MARKET RECOVERY GRANT | 202143199349323989 |
| 2020 | Builders United LLC - Through Iupat DC 16 Las Vegas, NV | A | $135,829 | paid | MARKET RECOVERY GRANT | 202143199349323989 |
| 2020 | Avanti Glass & Mirror LLC - Through Iupat DC 16 Las Vegas, NV | A | $36,000 | paid | MARKET RECOVERY GRANT | 202143199349323989 |
| 2020 | Walters & Wolf - Through Iupat DC 16 Fremont, CA | A | $17,626 | paid | MARKET RECOVERY GRANT | 202143199349323989 |
| 2020 | Davis Glass & Mirror Inc - Through Iupat DC 16 Las Vegas, NV | A | $11,249 | paid | MARKET RECOVERY GRANT | 202143199349323989 |
| 2019 | Quantum Glass & Mirror Inc - Through Iupat DC 16 Las Vegas, NV | A | $168,048 | paid | MARKET RECOVERY GRANT | 202002409349300100 |
| 2019 | Davis Glass & Mirror Inc - Through Iupat DC 16 Las Vegas, NV | A | $7,392 | paid | MARKET RECOVERY GRANT | 202002409349300100 |
| 2019 | Builders United LLC - Through Iupat DC 16 Las Vegas, NV | A | $6,865 | paid | MARKET RECOVERY GRANT | 202002409349300100 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433049349301408 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303179349308075 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202143199349323989 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202002409349300100 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/475173938.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.