funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by The Schwalbach Family Foundation

EIN 47-5192802 · Lake Wales, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

The Schwalbach Family Foundation of Lake Wales, FL (EIN 47-5192802) reported 36 grants paid totaling $1,539,999 to 21 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,539,999

36 grants

Recipients

21

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20198$225,500
20205$160,000
20218$156,000
20226$292,333
20233$264,333
20243$223,333
20253$218,500

Top recipients

The 21 recipients receiving the most from The Schwalbach Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 21 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Mayo ClinicURochester, MN5$1,029,9992025
Mayo Clinic FoundationURochester, MN2$200,0002020
Ptsd Foundation of AmericaUPhoenix, AZ3$65,0002021
Phoenix Childrens Hospital FndnUPhoenix, AZ1$49,0002019
Courage Kenny FoundationUMinneapolis, MN3$45,0002021
Guild 41-1669233BSt Paul, MN5$25,0002025
City of Phoenix Pediatric HealthUPhoenix, AZ1$25,0002020
Marine Raider Foundation 37-2046501DFountain Hills, AZ1$17,5002019
Salvation ArmyUPhoenix, AZ2$12,5002022
Cox Health Foundation 47-1087427DSpringfield, MO1$10,0002022
St Paul SeminaryUSt Paul, MN1$10,0002024
100 Club of Arizona 23-7172077BPhoenix, AZ1$10,0002021
Phoenix Children's Hospital 86-0422559BPhoenix, AZ1$10,0002022
Mountain Lake Community Service 59-2868636BLake Wales, FL1$8,5002025
Phoenix Childrens Hospital Fdn 74-2421549BPhoenix, AZ1$5,0002020
US Hockey Foundation 74-2553720CColorado Springs, CO1$5,0002021
North Bible Church 26-4204243CPhoenix, AZ1$5,0002019
National Psoriasis FoundationUPortland, OR1$3,0002019
Ubia MinistriesUPhoenix, AZ2$2,5002022
St Joseph Catholic Church 39-0806861CBaraboo, WI1$1,0002023
Immaculata Cathold SchoolUHendersonville, NC1$1,0002019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 36 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Schwalbach Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Mayo Clinic Rochester, MNU$205,000paidMedical Research202611299349101211
2025Mountain Lake Community Service Lake Wales, FLB$8,500paidPublic Charity Contributions202611299349101211
2025Guild St Paul, MNB$5,000paidLadder of Hope202611299349101211
2024Mayo Clinic Rochester, MNU$208,333paidMedical Research202501299349100205
2024St Paul Seminary St Paul, MNU$10,000paidPriest Vocations202501299349100205
2024Guild St Paul, MNB$5,000paidLadder of Hope202501299349100205
2023Mayo Clinic Rochester, MNU$258,333paidMedical Research202411359349100316
2023Guild St Paul, MNB$5,000paidLadder of Hope202411359349100316
2023St Joseph Catholic Church Baraboo, WIC$1,000paidGeneral Church use202411359349100316
2022Mayo Clinic Rochester, MNU$258,333paidGeneral202321149349100302
2022Cox Health Foundation Springfield, MOD$10,000paidGeneral202321149349100302
2022Phoenix Children's Hospital Phoenix, AZB$10,000paidGeneral202321149349100302
2022Salvation Army Phoenix, AZU$7,500paidGeneral202321149349100302
2022Guild St Paul, MNB$5,000paidGeneral202321149349100302
2022Ubia Ministries Phoenix, AZU$1,500paidGeneral202321149349100302
2021Mayo Clinic Rochester, MNU$100,000paidgeneral202201799349100300
2021Ptsd Foundation of America Phoenix, AZU$20,000paidgeneral202201799349100300
2021100 Club of Arizona Phoenix, AZB$10,000paidSurvivors Retreat202201799349100300
2021Courage Kenny Foundation Minneapolis, MNU$10,000paidgeneral202201799349100300
2021US Hockey Foundation Colorado Springs, COC$5,000paidgeneral202201799349100300
2021Guild St Paul, MNB$5,000paidgeneral202201799349100300
2021Salvation Army Phoenix, AZU$5,000paidgeneral202201799349100300
2021Ubia Ministries Phoenix, AZU$1,000paidgeneral202201799349100300
2020Mayo Clinic Foundation Rochester, MNU$100,000paidGeneral202132779349100203
2020City of Phoenix Pediatric Health Phoenix, AZU$25,000paidGeneral202132779349100203
2020Ptsd Foundation of America Phoenix, AZU$20,000paidGeneral202132779349100203
2020Courage Kenny Foundation Minneapolis, MNU$10,000paidGeneral202132779349100203
2020Phoenix Childrens Hospital Fdn Phoenix, AZB$5,000paidGeneral202132779349100203
2019Mayo Clinic Foundation Rochester, MNU$100,000paidGeneral202012269349100001
2019Phoenix Childrens Hospital Fndn Phoenix, AZU$49,000paidGeneral202012269349100001
2019Courage Kenny Foundation Minneapolis, MNU$25,000paidGeneral202012269349100001
2019Ptsd Foundation of America Phoenix, AZU$25,000paidGeneral202012269349100001
2019Marine Raider Foundation Fountain Hills, AZD$17,500paidGeneral202012269349100001
2019North Bible Church Phoenix, AZC$5,000paidGeneral202012269349100001
2019National Psoriasis Foundation Portland, ORU$3,000paidGeneral202012269349100001
2019Immaculata Cathold School Hendersonville, NCU$1,000paidGeneral202012269349100001

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611299349101211
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501299349100205
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411359349100316
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321149349100302
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202201799349100300
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202132779349100203
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202012269349100001

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/475192802.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.