funder-graph

FundersNJ

Grants paid by Kuspit Family Foundation Inc

EIN 47-5210311 · Hackensack, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE G30

Kuspit Family Foundation Inc of Hackensack, NJ (EIN 47-5210311) reported 1 grant paid totaling $10,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. It also reported $10,000 approved for future payment, which is listed separately and not included in the total. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$10,000

1 grant

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2024

2 filings in the corpus

Approved for future payment

$10,000

1 commitment · not included in grants paid

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20241$10,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Kuspit Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Center for Senior Living (geriatrics) at the Hackensack University Med CtrUHackensack, NJ1$10,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Kuspit Family Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Center for Senior Living (geriatrics) at the Hackensack University Med Ctr Hackensack, NJU$10,000paidIMMUNOTHERAPY RESEARCH202533219349105238
2023Center for Senior Living (geriatrics) at the Hackensack University Med Ctr Hackensack, NJU$10,000approved, futureIMMUNOTHERAPY RESEARCH202443209349104069

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202533219349105238
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202443209349104069

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/475210311.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.