Grants paid by Flexographic Tech
EIN 47-5309490 · MN · Form 990, Schedule I
Flexographic Tech of MN (EIN 47-5309490) reported 4 grants paid totaling $94,546 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$94,546
4 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 | $94,546 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Flexographic Tech, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phoenix Challenge Foundation 57-1153858 | A | Waxhaw, NC | 1 | $59,713 | 2020 |
| Central Piedmont Community College Foundation 56-0890420 | A | Charlotte, NC | 1 | $19,905 | 2020 |
| Isd 623 Roseville Area Schools 41-6003439 | A | Roseville, MN | 1 | $14,928 | 2020 |
| Bloc Ministries 31-1613471 | A | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $0 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Phoenix Challenge Foundation Waxhaw, NC | A | $59,713 | paid | DISSOLUTION OF FLEXOGRAPHIC TECH | 202111829349300021 |
| 2020 | Central Piedmont Community College Foundation Charlotte, NC | A | $19,905 + $8,787 non-cash | paid | DISSOLUTION OF FLEXOGRAPHIC TECH | 202111829349300021 |
| 2020 | Isd 623 Roseville Area Schools Roseville, MN | A | $14,928 | paid | DISSOLUTION OF FLEXOGRAPHIC TECH | 202111829349300021 |
| 2020 | Bloc Ministries Cincinnati, OH | A | $0 + $19,720 non-cash | paid | DISSOLUTION OF FLEXOGRAPHIC TECH | 202111829349300021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-11-17 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202111829349300021 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/475309490.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.