funder-graph

FundersMN

Grants paid by Flexographic Tech

EIN 47-5309490 · MN · Form 990, Schedule I

Flexographic Tech of MN (EIN 47-5309490) reported 4 grants paid totaling $94,546 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$94,546

4 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20204$94,546

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Flexographic Tech, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Phoenix Challenge Foundation 57-1153858AWaxhaw, NC1$59,7132020
Central Piedmont Community College Foundation 56-0890420ACharlotte, NC1$19,9052020
Isd 623 Roseville Area Schools 41-6003439ARoseville, MN1$14,9282020
Bloc Ministries 31-1613471ACincinnati, OH1$02020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Flexographic Tech
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2020Phoenix Challenge Foundation Waxhaw, NCA$59,713paidDISSOLUTION OF FLEXOGRAPHIC TECH202111829349300021
2020Central Piedmont Community College Foundation Charlotte, NCA$19,905 + $8,787 non-cashpaidDISSOLUTION OF FLEXOGRAPHIC TECH202111829349300021
2020Isd 623 Roseville Area Schools Roseville, MNA$14,928paidDISSOLUTION OF FLEXOGRAPHIC TECH202111829349300021
2020Bloc Ministries Cincinnati, OHA$0 + $19,720 non-cashpaidDISSOLUTION OF FLEXOGRAPHIC TECH202111829349300021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020202020-11-17not stated2020v4.1202111829349300021

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/475309490.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.