Grants paid by The Whole Family Foundation
EIN 47-5330773 · Wilmington, DE · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
The Whole Family Foundation of Wilmington, DE (EIN 47-5330773) reported 26 grants paid totaling $469,095 to 12 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$469,095
26 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $32,600 | — |
| 2020 | 6 | $65,000 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $136,290 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $120,000 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $115,205 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from The Whole Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Hands and Hearts Smart Response Inc 20-3414952 | B | Mattapoisett, MA | 5 | $116,000 | 2024 |
| Team Impact 45-1837673 | B | Quincy, MA | 4 | $105,000 | 2024 |
| Lift Inc 52-2168409 | B | Washington, DC | 4 | $81,000 | 2024 |
| Harlem Lacrosse and Leadership Corporation 45-1634118 | C | New York, NY | 3 | $61,000 | 2024 |
| St Rock Haiti Foundation Ltd 06-1645116 | B | Milton, MA | 2 | $31,805 | 2024 |
| Gods Love We Deliver Inc 13-3366846 | B | New York, NY | 2 | $25,000 | 2022 |
| Seed Programs Inc 56-2092576 | C | Asheville, NC | 1 | $15,000 | 2022 |
| Kind Inc 26-2763038 | C | Washington, DC | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Hope for the Warriors 20-5182295 | B | Springfield, VA | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Norwell Visiting Nurse Assoc Inc 04-2104797 | B | Norwell, MA | 1 | $6,290 | 2022 |
| The Herren Project 80-0748314 | B | Portsmouth, RI | 1 | $4,000 | 2024 |
| Corporate Pero Latinos Inc 92-1636435 | B | Astoria, NY | 1 | $4,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 26 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | All Hands and Hearts Smart Response Inc Mattapoisett, MA | B | $31,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202523149349101112 |
| 2024 | Team Impact Quincy, MA | B | $25,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202523149349101112 |
| 2024 | Lift Inc Washington, DC | B | $21,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202523149349101112 |
| 2024 | Harlem Lacrosse and Leadership Corporation New York, NY | B | $21,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202523149349101112 |
| 2024 | St Rock Haiti Foundation Ltd Milton, MA | B | $9,205 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202523149349101112 |
| 2024 | Corporate Pero Latinos Inc Astoria, NY | B | $4,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202523149349101112 |
| 2024 | The Herren Project Portsmouth, RI | B | $4,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202523149349101112 |
| 2023 | Team Impact Quincy, MA | B | $50,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202433139349100818 |
| 2023 | All Hands and Hearts Smart Response Inc Mattapoisett, MA | B | $30,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202433139349100818 |
| 2023 | Harlem Lacrosse and Leadership Corporation New York, NY | B | $20,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202433139349100818 |
| 2023 | Lift Inc Washington, DC | B | $20,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202433139349100818 |
| 2022 | All Hands and Hearts Smart Response Inc Mattapoisett, MA | B | $30,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202313069349102001 |
| 2022 | Lift Inc Washington, DC | B | $30,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202313069349102001 |
| 2022 | Harlem Lacrosse and Leadership Corporation New York, NY | C | $20,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202313069349102001 |
| 2022 | Team Impact Quincy, MA | B | $20,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202313069349102001 |
| 2022 | Gods Love We Deliver Inc New York, NY | B | $15,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202313069349102001 |
| 2022 | Seed Programs Inc Asheville, NC | C | $15,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202313069349102001 |
| 2022 | Norwell Visiting Nurse Assoc Inc Norwell, MA | B | $6,290 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202313069349102001 |
| 2020 | All Hands and Hearts Smart Response Inc Mattapoisett, MA | B | $15,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202123139349100022 |
| 2020 | Kind Inc Washington, DC | C | $10,000 | paid | Charitable Event | 202123139349100022 |
| 2020 | Gods Love We Deliver Inc New York, NY | B | $10,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202123139349100022 |
| 2020 | Team Impact Quincy, MA | B | $10,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202123139349100022 |
| 2020 | Lift Inc Washington, DC | B | $10,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202123139349100022 |
| 2020 | Hope for the Warriors Springfield, VA | B | $10,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202123139349100022 |
| 2018 | St Rock Haiti Foundation Ltd Milton, MA | B | $22,600 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 201911929349101001 |
| 2018 | All Hands and Hearts Smart Response Inc Mattapoisett, MA | B | $10,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 201911929349101001 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202523149349101112 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433139349100818 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313069349102001 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202123139349100022 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201911929349101001 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/475330773.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.