funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Xela Foundation Inc

EIN 47-5341035 · Ft Lauderdale, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T30

Xela Foundation Inc of Ft Lauderdale, FL (EIN 47-5341035) reported 7 grants paid totaling $2,740 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,740

7 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$620
20212$620
20221$500
20231$500
20241$500

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Xela Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Covenant House Florida 59-2323607BFort Lauderdale, FL2$1,0002024
AspcaUNew York, NY2$1,0002021
Fla AIDS Walk-AIDS Healthcare FndnUFort Lauderdale, FL1$5002022
Heifer International 71-0699939CLittle Rock, AR2$2402021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Xela Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Covenant House Florida Fort Lauderdale, FLB$500paidSUPPORT HOMELESS & AT-RISK YOUTH202543179349101889
2023Covenant House Florida Fort Lauderdale, FLB$500paidSUPPORT HOMELESS & AT-RISK YOUTH202433519349100618
2022Fla AIDS Walk-AIDS Healthcare Fndn Fort Lauderdale, FLU$500paidAIDS WALK202302869349101020
2021Aspca New York, NYU$500paidPREVENT ANIMAL CRUELTY202320309349100112
2021Heifer International Little Rock, ARC$120paidANIMALS FOR IMPOVERISHED202320309349100112
2020Aspca New York, NYU$500paidPREVENT ANIMAL CRUELTY202143089349101444
2020Heifer International Little Rock, ARC$120paidANIMALS FOR IMPOVERISHED202143089349101444

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202543179349101889
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202433519349100618
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202302869349101020
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202320309349100112
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202143089349101444

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/475341035.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.