Grants paid by Run2shine
EIN 47-5601303 · Avondale, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Run2shine of Avondale, PA (EIN 47-5601303) reported 11 grants paid totaling $13,509 to 10 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$13,509
11 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $4,065 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $5,664 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $3,780 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Run2shine, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kennett Area Food Cupboard | U | Kennett Square, PA | 1 | $2,500 | 2020 |
| Young Moms 47-5319831 | C | Kennett Square, PA | 1 | $2,500 | 2022 |
| Unite for Her 26-4444438 | B | Malvern, PA | 2 | $2,215 | 2024 |
| Kennett Area Community Services 23-2215441 | C | Kennett Square, PA | 1 | $1,632 | 2022 |
| Lch Health and Community Services 23-2041915 | B | Kennett Square, PA | 1 | $1,532 | 2022 |
| Nemours Ai Dupont Children's Hospital | U | Wilmington, DE | 1 | $1,350 | 2020 |
| Kennett Area Trails Alliance 87-2776717 | B | Kennett Square, PA | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Feeding America 36-3673599 | B | Chicago, IL | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| Kennett Athletic Booster Club 27-0170472 | B | Kennett Square, PA | 1 | $200 | 2024 |
| Savannah Strong Lacrosse Inc 92-2591801 | B | Avondale, PA | 1 | $80 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Unite for Her Malvern, PA | B | $2,000 | paid | SOCIAL SERVICES | 202532039349100903 |
| 2024 | Kennett Area Trails Alliance Kennett Square, PA | B | $1,000 | paid | COMMUNITY SERVICES | 202532039349100903 |
| 2024 | Feeding America Chicago, IL | B | $500 | paid | SOCIAL SERVICES | 202532039349100903 |
| 2024 | Kennett Athletic Booster Club Kennett Square, PA | B | $200 | paid | SOCIAL SERVICES | 202532039349100903 |
| 2024 | Savannah Strong Lacrosse Inc Avondale, PA | B | $80 | paid | SOCIAL SERVICES | 202532039349100903 |
| 2022 | Young Moms Kennett Square, PA | C | $2,500 | paid | SOCIAL SERVICES | 202313119349101961 |
| 2022 | Kennett Area Community Services Kennett Square, PA | C | $1,632 | paid | SOCIAL SERVICES | 202313119349101961 |
| 2022 | Lch Health and Community Services Kennett Square, PA | B | $1,532 | paid | SOCIAL SERVICES | 202313119349101961 |
| 2020 | Kennett Area Food Cupboard Kennett Square, PA | U | $2,500 | paid | SOCIAL SERVICES | 202122999349100327 |
| 2020 | Nemours Ai Dupont Children's Hospital Wilmington, DE | U | $1,350 | paid | SOCIAL SERVICES | 202122999349100327 |
| 2020 | Unite for Her West Chester, PA | C | $215 | paid | SOCIAL SERVICES | 202122999349100327 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202532039349100903 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313119349101961 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202122999349100327 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/475601303.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.