funder-graph

FundersIA

Grants paid by Larchwood Economic Development Corp

EIN 47-5639233 · Larchwood, IA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S41

Larchwood Economic Development Corp of Larchwood, IA (EIN 47-5639233) reported 4 grants paid totaling $114,502 to 1 recipient in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$114,502

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$21,967
20231$28,524
20241$31,001
20251$33,010

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Larchwood Economic Development Corp, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Lyon County Community Childcare Inc 87-4085643AAlvord, IA4$114,5022025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Larchwood Economic Development Corp
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Lyon County Community Childcare Inc Alvord, IAA$33,010paidSUBSIDIZE OPERATIONS202621359349303777
2024Lyon County Community Childcare Inc Alvord, IAA$31,001paidSUBSIDIZE OPERATIONS202521359349304392
2023Lyon County Community Childcare Inc Alvord, IAA$28,524paidSUBSIDIZE OPERATIONS202411369349315631
2022Lyon County Community Childcare Inc Alvord, IAA$21,967paidSUBSIDIZE OPERATIONS202323199349302497

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621359349303777
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202521359349304392
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411369349315631
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202323199349302497

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/475639233.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.