funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by Rogers George H Tua

EIN 47-6022358 · Milwaukee, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Rogers George H Tua of Milwaukee, WI (EIN 47-6022358) reported 4 grants paid totaling $165,625 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$165,625

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$34,394
20231$61,155
20241$26,110
20251$43,966

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Rogers George H Tua, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
University of Nebraska Foundation 47-0379839BLincoln, NE4$165,6252025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Rogers George H Tua
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025University of Nebraska Foundation Lincoln, NEB$43,966paidGENERAL OPERATING202502909349100515
2024University of Nebraska Foundation Lincoln, NEB$26,110paidSCHOLARSHIP202403039349101205
2023University of Nebraska Foundation Lincoln, NEB$61,155paidSCHOLARSHIP202313119349101871
2021University of Nebraska Foundation Lincoln, NEB$34,394paidSCHOLARSHIP202103059349101305

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202502909349100515
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202403039349101205
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202313119349101871
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202103059349101305

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/476022358.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.