funder-graph

FundersNE

Grants paid by Nebraska Lions Foundation Inc

EIN 47-6028532 · Omaha, NE · Form 990, Schedule I

Nebraska Lions Foundation Inc of Omaha, NE (EIN 47-6028532) reported 7 grants paid totaling $88,740 to 2 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$88,740

7 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$12,500
20221$12,500
20232$19,500
20242$19,500
20251$24,740

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Nebraska Lions Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Nebraska Lions Eye Bank 47-0049123AOmaha, NE5$74,7402025
Kearney Area Community Foundation 47-0786586AKearney, NE2$14,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Nebraska Lions Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Nebraska Lions Eye Bank Omaha, NEA$24,740paidRESTORING VISION202611339349307311
2024Nebraska Lions Eye Bank Omaha, NEA$12,500paidRESTORING VISION202511359349311016
2024Kearney Area Community Foundation Kearney, NEA$7,000paidHEARING ASSISTANCE202511359349311016
2023Nebraska Lions Eye Bank Omaha, NEA$12,500paidRESTORING VISION202411359349303826
2023Kearney Area Community Foundation Kearney, NEA$7,000paidHEARING SUPPORT202411359349303826
2022Nebraska Lions Eye Bank Omaha, NEA$12,500paidRESTORING VISION202331329349304518
2021Nebraska Lions Eye Bank Omaha, NEA$12,500paidRESTORING VISION202211409349300421

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202611339349307311
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202511359349311016
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202411359349303826
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.0202331329349304518
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202211409349300421

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/476028532.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.