Grants paid by Peo Sisterhood Ne State Chapter
EIN 47-6031043 · Waverly, IA · Form 990, Schedule I
Peo Sisterhood Ne State Chapter of Waverly, IA (EIN 47-6031043) reported 45 grants paid totaling $1,583,146 to 9 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,583,146
45 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 9 | $289,575 | — |
| 2022 | 9 | $294,003 | — |
| 2023 | 9 | $329,850 | — |
| 2024 | 9 | $344,297 | — |
| 2025 | 9 | $325,421 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Peo Sisterhood Ne State Chapter, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cottey College 44-0545271 | A | Nevada, MO | 5 | $418,817 | 2025 |
| Nebraska Peo Home 47-0379473 | A | Beatrice, NE | 5 | $231,424 | 2025 |
| Peo Program for Contin Ed 23-7405311 | A | Des Moines, IA | 5 | $203,211 | 2025 |
| Peo Star Scholarship 30-0583651 | A | Des Moines, IA | 5 | $185,043 | 2025 |
| Peo Educational Loan Fund 42-6078059 | A | Des Moines, IA | 5 | $173,202 | 2025 |
| Peo Intl Peace Scholarship 42-6078058 | A | Des Moines, IA | 5 | $167,553 | 2025 |
| Peo Scholar Awards 42-1379026 | A | Des Moines, IA | 5 | $164,869 | 2025 |
| Peo Foundation 42-6094564 | A | Des Moines, IA | 5 | $21,527 | 2025 |
| Nebraska Cottey College School Fund 36-4119449 | A | Waverly, NE | 5 | $17,500 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 45 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Cottey College Nevada, MO | A | $80,896 | paid | Gen SuppScholarship | 202542189349300524 |
| 2025 | Nebraska Peo Home Beatrice, NE | A | $50,556 | paid | Elderly Asst | 202542189349300524 |
| 2025 | Peo Star Scholarship Des Moines, IA | A | $40,393 | paid | Scholarships | 202542189349300524 |
| 2025 | Peo Program for Contin Ed Des Moines, IA | A | $40,154 | paid | Education Grants | 202542189349300524 |
| 2025 | Peo Educational Loan Fund Des Moines, IA | A | $36,118 | paid | Education Loans | 202542189349300524 |
| 2025 | Peo Intl Peace Scholarship Des Moines, IA | A | $35,724 | paid | Scholarships | 202542189349300524 |
| 2025 | Peo Scholar Awards Des Moines, IA | A | $34,930 | paid | Education Awards | 202542189349300524 |
| 2025 | Nebraska Cottey College School Fund Waverly, NE | A | $3,500 | paid | Scholarships | 202542189349300524 |
| 2025 | Peo Foundation Des Moines, IA | A | $3,150 | paid | ScholarshipGrants | 202542189349300524 |
| 2024 | Cottey College Nevada, MO | A | $86,822 | paid | Gen SuppScholarship | 202442159349300719 |
| 2024 | Nebraska Peo Home Beatrice, NE | A | $52,090 | paid | Elderly Asst | 202442159349300719 |
| 2024 | Peo Program for Contin Ed Des Moines, IA | A | $45,635 | paid | Education Grants | 202442159349300719 |
| 2024 | Peo Educational Loan Fund Des Moines, IA | A | $42,809 | paid | Education Loans | 202442159349300719 |
| 2024 | Peo Star Scholarship Des Moines, IA | A | $38,556 | paid | Scholarships | 202442159349300719 |
| 2024 | Peo Scholar Awards Des Moines, IA | A | $35,954 | paid | Education Awards | 202442159349300719 |
| 2024 | Peo Intl Peace Scholarship Des Moines, IA | A | $35,866 | paid | Scholarships | 202442159349300719 |
| 2024 | Nebraska Cottey College School Fund Waverly, NE | A | $3,500 | paid | Scholarships | 202442159349300719 |
| 2024 | Peo Foundation Des Moines, IA | A | $3,065 | paid | ScholarshipGrants | 202442159349300719 |
| 2023 | Cottey College Nevada, MO | A | $84,537 | paid | Gen SuppScholarship | 202322219349300722 |
| 2023 | Nebraska Peo Home Beatrice, NE | A | $53,446 | paid | Elderly Asst | 202322219349300722 |
| 2023 | Peo Program for Contin Ed Des Moines, IA | A | $40,499 | paid | Education Grants | 202322219349300722 |
| 2023 | Peo Star Scholarship Des Moines, IA | A | $37,696 | paid | Scholarships | 202322219349300722 |
| 2023 | Peo Intl Peace Scholarship Des Moines, IA | A | $35,265 | paid | Scholarships | 202322219349300722 |
| 2023 | Peo Educational Loan Fund Des Moines, IA | A | $34,822 | paid | Education Loans | 202322219349300722 |
| 2023 | Peo Scholar Awards Des Moines, IA | A | $33,728 | paid | Education Awards | 202322219349300722 |
| 2023 | Peo Foundation Des Moines, IA | A | $6,357 | paid | ScholarshipGrants | 202322219349300722 |
| 2023 | Nebraska Cottey College School Fund Omaha, NE | A | $3,500 | paid | Scholarships | 202322219349300722 |
| 2022 | Cottey College Nevada, MO | A | $82,775 | paid | Gen SuppScholarship | 202212229349301441 |
| 2022 | Peo Program for Contin Ed Des Moines, IA | A | $39,579 | paid | Education Grants | 202212229349301441 |
| 2022 | Nebraska Peo Home Beatrice, NE | A | $36,984 | paid | Elderly Asst | 202212229349301441 |
| 2022 | Peo Star Scholarship Des Moines, IA | A | $33,499 | paid | Scholarships | 202212229349301441 |
| 2022 | Peo Intl Peace Scholarship Des Moines, IA | A | $31,539 | paid | Scholarships | 202212229349301441 |
| 2022 | Peo Scholar Awards Des Moines, IA | A | $31,364 | paid | Education Awards | 202212229349301441 |
| 2022 | Peo Educational Loan Fund Des Moines, IA | A | $30,923 | paid | Education Loans | 202212229349301441 |
| 2022 | Peo Foundation Des Moines, IA | A | $3,840 | paid | ScholarshipGrants | 202212229349301441 |
| 2022 | Nebraska Cottey College School Fund Omaha, NE | A | $3,500 | paid | Scholarships | 202212229349301441 |
| 2021 | Cottey College Nevada, MO | A | $83,787 | paid | Gen SuppScholarship | 202112179349300736 |
| 2021 | Nebraska Peo Home Beatrice, NE | A | $38,348 | paid | Elderly Asst | 202112179349300736 |
| 2021 | Peo Program for Contin Ed Des Moines, IA | A | $37,344 | paid | Education Grants | 202112179349300736 |
| 2021 | Peo Star Scholarship Des Moines, IA | A | $34,899 | paid | Scholarships | 202112179349300736 |
| 2021 | Peo Intl Peace Scholarship Des Moines, IA | A | $29,159 | paid | Scholarships | 202112179349300736 |
| 2021 | Peo Scholar Awards Des Moines, IA | A | $28,893 | paid | Education Awards | 202112179349300736 |
| 2021 | Peo Educational Loan Fund Des Moines, IA | A | $28,530 | paid | Education Loans | 202112179349300736 |
| 2021 | Peo Foundation Des Moines, IA | A | $5,115 | paid | ScholarshipGrants | 202112179349300736 |
| 2021 | Nebraska Cottey College School Fund Omaha, NE | A | $3,500 | paid | Scholarships | 202112179349300736 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-03-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202542189349300524 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-03-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202442159349300719 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-03-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202322219349300722 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-03-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202212229349301441 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-03-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202112179349300736 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/476031043.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.