funder-graph

FundersNE

Grants paid by Rupert Dunklau Foundation Inc

EIN 47-6059030 · Fremont, NE · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Rupert Dunklau Foundation Inc of Fremont, NE (EIN 47-6059030) reported 6 grants paid totaling $13,681,208 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. It also reported $10,860,698 approved for future payment, which is listed separately and not included in the total. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$13,681,208

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

Approved for future payment

$10,860,698

4 commitments · not included in grants paid

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$3,780,500
20211$3,176,040
20221$1,147,475$2,347,500
20231$1,792,500$3,414,875
20241$1,768,006$2,303,869
20251$2,016,687$2,794,454

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Rupert Dunklau Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
See Attached List - CashUFremont, NE6$13,681,2082025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Rupert Dunklau Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025See Attached Obligations Fremont, NEU$2,794,454approved, futureCURRENT OPERATIONS202631359349103833
2025See Attached List - Cash Fremont, NEU$2,016,687paidCURRENT OPERATIONS202631359349103833
2024See Attached Obligations Fremont, NEU$2,303,869approved, futureCURRENT OPERATIONS202541359349104494
2024See Attached List - Cash Fremont, NEU$1,768,006paidCURRENT OPERATIONS202541359349104494
2023See Attached Obligations Fremont, NEU$3,414,875approved, futureCURRENT OPERATIONS202401369349104930
2023See Attached List - Cash Fremont, NEU$1,792,500paidCURRENT OPERATIONS202401369349104930
2022See Attached Obligations Fremont, NEU$2,347,500approved, futureCURRENT OPERATIONS202331289349101733
2022See Attached List - Cash Fremont, NEU$1,147,475paidCURRENT OPERATIONS202331289349101733
2021See Attached List - Cash Fremont, NEU$3,176,040paidCURRENT OPERATIONS202241649349100029
2020See Attached List - Cash Fremont, NEU$3,780,500paidCURRENT OPERATIONS202141349349101894

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202631359349103833
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541359349104494
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401369349104930
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331289349101733
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202241649349100029
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141349349101894

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/476059030.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.