funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Mullan Theresa Charitable Trust

EIN 47-6189140 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE X99Z

Mullan Theresa Charitable Trust of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 47-6189140) reported 24 grants paid totaling $220,500 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$220,500

24 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$28,500
20193$28,500
20203$28,500
20213$24,000
20223$27,000
20233$30,000
20243$24,000
20253$30,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Mullan Theresa Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St Columbans Foreign Mission SctyUSt Columbans, NE8$110,2502025
Midwest JesuitUChicago, IL8$55,1252025
Mount Michael Benedictine Abbey 47-0405963BElkhorn, NE8$55,1252025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Mullan Theresa Charitable Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025St Columbans Foreign Mission Scty St Columbans, NEU$15,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202630659349100818
2025Mount Michael Benedictine Abbey Elkhorn, NEB$7,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202630659349100818
2025Midwest Jesuit Chicago, ILU$7,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202630659349100818
2024St Columbans Foreign Mission Scty St Columbans, NEU$12,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202520659349100122
2024Mount Michael Benedictine Abbey Elkhorn, NEB$6,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202520659349100122
2024Midwest Jesuit Chicago, ILU$6,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202520659349100122
2023St Columbans Foreign Mission Scty St Columbans, NEU$15,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202420699349101452
2023Mount Michael Benedictine Abbey Elkhorn, NEB$7,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202420699349101452
2023Midwest Jesuit Chicago, ILU$7,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202420699349101452
2022St Columbans Foreign Mission Scty St Columbans, NEU$13,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202320729349101102
2022Mount Michael Benedictine Abbey Elkhorn, NEB$6,750paidGENERAL OPERATING202320729349101102
2022Midwest Jesuit Chicago, ILU$6,750paidGENERAL OPERATING202320729349101102
2021St Columbans Foreign Mission Scty St Columbans, NEU$12,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202220689349100902
2021Mount Michael Benedictine Abbey Elkhorn, NEB$6,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202220689349100902
2021Midwest Jesuit Chicago, ILU$6,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202220689349100902
2020St Columbans Foreign Mission Scty St Columbans, NEU$14,250paidGENERAL OPERATING202100609349101300
2020Midwest Jesuit Chicago, ILU$7,125paidGENERAL OPERATING202100609349101300
2020Mount Michael Benedictine Abbey Elkhorn, NEB$7,125paidGENERAL OPERATING202100609349101300
2019St Columbans Foreign Mission Scty St Columbans, NEU$14,250paidGENERAL OPERATING202040099349100104
2019Midwest Jesuit Chicago, ILU$7,125paidGENERAL OPERATING202040099349100104
2019Mount Michael Benedictine Abbey Elkhorn, NEB$7,125paidGENERAL OPERATING202040099349100104
2018St Columbans Foreign Mission Scty St Columbans, NEU$14,250paidGENERAL OPERATING201900539349100505
2018Mount Michael Benedictine Abbey Elkhorn, NEB$7,125paidGENERAL OPERATING201900539349100505
2018Midwest Jesuit Chicago, ILU$7,125paidGENERAL OPERATING201900539349100505

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-10-31not stated2024v5.2202630659349100818
990PF20242024-10-31not stated2023v6.0202520659349100122
990PF20232023-10-31not stated2022v5.0202420699349101452
990PF20222022-10-31not stated2021v4.1202320729349101102
990PF20212021-10-31not stated2020v4.1202220689349100902
990PF20202020-10-31not stated2019v5.0202100609349101300
990PF20192019-10-31not stated2018v3.0202040099349100104
990PF20182018-10-31not stated2017v2.2201900539349100505

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/476189140.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.