Grants paid by William C Collignon Family Foundation Under
EIN 47-6384575 · Minneapolis, MN · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
William C Collignon Family Foundation Under of Minneapolis, MN (EIN 47-6384575) reported 18 grants paid totaling $519,509 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$519,509
18 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $80,000 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $80,000 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $90,000 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $127,308 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $142,201 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from William C Collignon Family Foundation Under, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holy Cross Episcopal Church 76-0327679 | C | Paris, TX | 5 | $270,000 | 2024 |
| Lamar County Humane Society 75-6056652 | C | Paris, TX | 5 | $120,000 | 2024 |
| Disabled American Veterans Charitable TR | U | Cold Spring, KY | 5 | $74,509 | 2024 |
| Baby Gunns Animal Rescue 82-3876520 | C | Hugo, OK | 3 | $55,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Holy Cross Episcopal Church Paris, TX | C | $80,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202533159349101423 |
| 2024 | Disabled American Veterans Charitable TR Cold Spring, KY | U | $22,201 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202533159349101423 |
| 2024 | Lamar County Humane Society Paris, TX | C | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202533159349101423 |
| 2024 | Baby Gunns Animal Rescue Hugo, OK | C | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202533159349101423 |
| 2023 | Holy Cross Episcopal Church Paris, TX | C | $70,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202431359349101743 |
| 2023 | Disabled American Veterans Charitable TR Cold Spring, KY | U | $22,308 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202431359349101743 |
| 2023 | Baby Gunns Animal Rescue Hugo, OK | C | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202431359349101743 |
| 2023 | Lamar County Humane Society Paris, TX | C | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202431359349101743 |
| 2022 | Holy Cross Episcopal Church Paris, TX | C | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202311309349101386 |
| 2022 | Baby Gunns Animal Rescue Hugo, OK | C | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202311309349101386 |
| 2022 | Lamar County Humane Society Paris, TX | C | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202311309349101386 |
| 2022 | Disabled American Veterans Charitable TR Cold Spring, KY | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202311309349101386 |
| 2021 | Holy Cross Episcopal Church Paris, TX | C | $35,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202231339349102248 |
| 2021 | Lamar County Humane Society Paris, TX | C | $35,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202231339349102248 |
| 2021 | Disabled American Veterans Charitable TR Cold Spring, KY | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202231339349102248 |
| 2020 | Lamar County Humane Society Paris, TX | C | $35,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202121339349101212 |
| 2020 | Holy Cross Episcopal Church Paris, TX | C | $35,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202121339349101212 |
| 2020 | Disabled American Veterans Charitable TR Cold Spring, KY | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202121339349101212 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533159349101423 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431359349101743 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311309349101386 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202231339349102248 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202121339349101212 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/476384575.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.