Grants paid by Jhm Roddy Family Foundation
EIN 47-6401512 · Scottsdale, CO · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Jhm Roddy Family Foundation of Scottsdale, CO (EIN 47-6401512) reported 25 grants paid totaling $391,499 to 14 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$391,499
25 grants
Recipients
14
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 7 | $29,999 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $44,000 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $46,000 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $141,500 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $130,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 14 recipients receiving the most from Jhm Roddy Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 14 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Abbey of New Clairvaux 94-1516317 | B | Vina, CA | 2 | $200,000 | 2024 |
| Project Horseshoe Farm 26-1396439 | B | Greensboro, AL | 5 | $65,000 | 2024 |
| Catholic Charities of East Tennessee Inc 62-1377551 | B | Knoxville, TN | 3 | $48,000 | 2023 |
| Craig Hospital Foundation 23-7352287 | B | Englewood, CO | 3 | $25,500 | 2022 |
| Mepkin Abbey | U | Moncks Corner, SC | 1 | $15,000 | 2018 |
| The Baylor Fund | U | Chattanooga, TN | 3 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| Mepkin Abbey Catholic Conference 57-0416728 | B | Moncks Corner, SC | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Colorado Open Golf Foundation 20-0377476 | B | Denver, CO | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Auburn University | U | Auburn, AL | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
| The Baylor School 62-0126365 | B | Chattanooga, TN | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Denver Art Museum 84-6038240 | B | Denver, CO | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| Tall Tales Ranch 46-4058828 | B | Highlands Ranch, CO | 1 | $500 | 2023 |
| Kappa Alpha Theta National | U | Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $299 | 2018 |
| Downing Street Foundation 74-2446158 | B | Englewood, CO | 1 | $200 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 25 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | The Abbey of New Clairvaux Vina, CA | B | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202542969349100639 |
| 2024 | Project Horseshoe Farm Greensboro, AL | B | $15,000 | paid | FARMING | 202542969349100639 |
| 2024 | Mepkin Abbey Catholic Conference Moncks Corner, SC | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202542969349100639 |
| 2024 | The Baylor Fund Chattanooga, TN | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202542969349100639 |
| 2023 | The Abbey of New Clairvaux Vina, CA | B | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202433119349101818 |
| 2023 | Catholic Charities of East Tennessee Inc Knoxville, TN | B | $16,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202433119349101818 |
| 2023 | Project Horseshoe Farm Greensboro, AL | B | $15,000 | paid | FARMING | 202433119349101818 |
| 2023 | The Baylor Fund Chattanooga, TN | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202433119349101818 |
| 2023 | Colorado Open Golf Foundation Denver, CO | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202433119349101818 |
| 2023 | Tall Tales Ranch Highlands Ranch, CO | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202433119349101818 |
| 2022 | Catholic Charities of East Tennessee Inc Knoxville, TN | B | $16,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202313139349101016 |
| 2022 | Project Horseshoe Farm Greensboro, AL | B | $15,000 | paid | FARMING | 202313139349101016 |
| 2022 | Craig Hospital Foundation Englewood, CO | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202313139349101016 |
| 2022 | The Baylor Fund Chattanooga, TN | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202313139349101016 |
| 2020 | Catholic Charities of East Tennessee Inc Knoxville, TN | B | $16,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202143149349101949 |
| 2020 | Project Horseshoe Farm Greensboro, AL | B | $15,000 | paid | FARMING | 202143149349101949 |
| 2020 | Craig Hospital Foundation Englewood, CO | B | $12,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202143149349101949 |
| 2020 | The Baylor School Chattanooga, TN | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202143149349101949 |
| 2018 | Mepkin Abbey Moncks Corner, SC | U | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201932819349100023 |
| 2018 | Project Horseshoe Farm Greensboro, AL | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201932819349100023 |
| 2018 | Auburn University Auburn, AL | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201932819349100023 |
| 2018 | Craig Hospital Foundation Englewood, CO | B | $3,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201932819349100023 |
| 2018 | Denver Art Museum Denver, CO | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201932819349100023 |
| 2018 | Kappa Alpha Theta National Indianapolis, IN | U | $299 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201932819349100023 |
| 2018 | Downing Street Foundation Englewood, CO | B | $200 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201932819349100023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202542969349100639 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433119349101818 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313139349101016 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202143149349101949 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201932819349100023 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/476401512.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.