funder-graph

FundersMA

Grants paid by Laura M Yared Irrevocable Trust

EIN 47-6557044 · Plymouth, MA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Laura M Yared Irrevocable Trust of Plymouth, MA (EIN 47-6557044) reported 5 grants paid totaling $46,098 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$46,098

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$4,698
20221$3,609
20231$18,482
20241$11,325
20251$7,984

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Laura M Yared Irrevocable Trust, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Animal Rescue League of Fall River Attn John Panarese Director 04-2103711DFall River, MA5$46,0982025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Laura M Yared Irrevocable Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Animal Rescue League of Fall River Fall River, MAB$7,984paidCHARITABLE202631289349101438
2024Animal Rescue League of Fall River Fall River, MAB$11,325paidCHARITABLE202531269349100023
2023Animal Rescue League of Fall River Attn John Panarese Director Fall River, MAD$18,482paidCHARITABLE202421219349101232
2022Animal Rescue League of Fall River Attn John Panarese Director Fall River, MAD$3,609paidCHARITABLE202313189349105151
2021Animal Rescue League of Fall River Attn John Panarese Director Fall River, MAD$4,698paidCHARITABLE202313199349100301

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631289349101438
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531269349100023
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421219349101232
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202313189349105151
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202313199349100301

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/476557044.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.