Grants paid by Lpr Foundation
EIN 47-6577687 · Little Rock, AR · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Lpr Foundation of Little Rock, AR (EIN 47-6577687) reported 101 grants paid totaling $3,566,984 to 43 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$3,566,984
101 grants
Recipients
43
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 11 | $145,871 | — |
| 2019 | 19 | $232,000 | — |
| 2020 | 11 | $241,500 | — |
| 2021 | 13 | $256,000 | — |
| 2022 | 9 | $606,000 | — |
| 2023 | 17 | $747,613 | — |
| 2024 | 12 | $800,000 | — |
| 2025 | 9 | $538,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 43 recipients receiving the most from Lpr Foundation, by grants paid, out of 43 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arkansas Children's Foundation 71-0568795 | B | Little Rock, AR | 4 | $1,071,000 | 2025 |
| Project Zero 46-5366394 | B | Little Rock, AR | 8 | $678,500 | 2025 |
| Planned Parenthood 47-5312115 | C | New York, NY | 4 | $400,000 | 2023 |
| Arkansas Children's Hospital Foundation 71-0236857 | C | Little Rock, AR | 5 | $327,071 | 2025 |
| Pulaski Heights United Methodist | U | Little Rock, AR | 8 | $102,500 | 2025 |
| Bps Foundation | U | Las Vegas, NV | 1 | $100,000 | 2024 |
| Episcopal Collegiate Foundation 02-0636559 | C | Little Rock, AR | 4 | $100,000 | 2021 |
| Park 58-1983430 | B | Little Rock, AR | 4 | $95,613 | 2025 |
| The University of Arkansas Foundation 71-6056774 | B | Fayetteville, AR | 6 | $89,000 | 2024 |
| Episcopal Collegiate School 62-1714575 | B | Little Rock, AR | 3 | $86,000 | 2024 |
| Uams - the Orthopaedic & Spine Hospital | U | Little Rock, AR | 2 | $66,000 | 2024 |
| Pure Charity | U | Bentonville, AR | 1 | $51,500 | 2020 |
| Immerse Arkansas 81-1527518 | B | Little Rock, AR | 1 | $50,000 | 2023 |
| Arkansas Museum of Fine Arts 23-7337495 | C | Little Rock, AR | 3 | $35,000 | 2025 |
| Uams Foundation Fund | U | Little Rock, AR | 3 | $33,000 | 2025 |
| Park Foundation 58-2139088 | B | Little Rock, AR | 4 | $30,000 | 2021 |
| Baptist Health Foundation 23-7169407 | B | Little Rock, AR | 2 | $30,000 | 2021 |
| Access 62-1665314 | D | Little Rock, AR | 5 | $24,500 | 2024 |
| Easterseals 71-0123680 | D | Little Rock, AR | 1 | $20,000 | 2023 |
| Chi St Vincent Foundation | U | Little Rock, AR | 4 | $20,000 | 2021 |
| University of Arkansas 26-0067784 | B | Fayetteville, AR | 1 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Thea Foundation 52-2356755 | B | North Little Rock, AR | 2 | $20,000 | 2019 |
| Our House 71-0653846 | C | Little Rock, AR | 2 | $15,000 | 2023 |
| Jdrf Greater Arkansas Chapter | U | Little Rock, AR | 1 | $10,000 | 2019 |
| Arkansas Arts Center Foundation | U | Little Rock, AR | 1 | $10,000 | 2019 |
| The Centers Foundation | U | Little Rock, AR | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Arkansas Tennis Patron's Foundation 71-0436880 | C | Little Rock, AR | 1 | $10,000 | 2019 |
| The First Tee of Central Arkansas | U | Little Rock, AR | 2 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Hat Club 27-2390129 | C | Little Rock, AR | 1 | $5,000 | 2019 |
| Arkansas State Golf Association 71-0470120 | B | Little Rock, AR | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Germantown Charity Horse Show 62-1387076 | C | Germantown, TN | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Boy Scouts of America | U | Little Rock, AR | 1 | $5,000 | 2019 |
| Arkansas Mock Trial Foundation Inc 83-2900065 | C | Little Rock, AR | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Historic Arkansas Museum Foundation 71-0444606 | B | Little Rock, AR | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| The Brandon Burlsworth Foundation 71-0826035 | B | Harrison, AR | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Arkansas Hospice Foundation 71-0846826 | B | North Little Rock, AR | 1 | $3,300 | 2018 |
| Center for Youth and Families 45-3251182 | D | Peoria, IL | 3 | $3,000 | 2022 |
| World Services for the Blind 71-0208511 | B | Little Rock, AR | 1 | $2,500 | 2023 |
| Women's Foundation of Arkansas 30-0034070 | C | Little Rock, AR | 1 | $2,500 | 2018 |
| Ua Little Rock Foundation | U | Little Rock, AR | 1 | $2,500 | 2021 |
| Women and Children First 33-3224135 | D | Little Rock, AR | 1 | $1,500 | 2023 |
| Rotary Club 99 Foundation 71-0589695 | C | Little Rock, AR | 1 | $1,000 | 2019 |
| Ozark Mission Project 71-0763942 | B | Little Rock, AR | 1 | $1,000 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 101 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Arkansas Children's Foundation Little Rock, AR | B | $200,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202631289349100918 |
| 2025 | Project Zero Little Rock, AR | B | $150,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202631289349100918 |
| 2025 | Arkansas Children's Hospital Little Rock, AR | B | $100,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202631289349100918 |
| 2025 | Park Little Rock, AR | B | $30,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202631289349100918 |
| 2025 | University of Arkansas Fayetteville, AR | B | $20,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202631289349100918 |
| 2025 | Uams Foundation Fund Little Rock, AR | U | $13,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202631289349100918 |
| 2025 | Pulaski Heights United Methodist Little Rock, AR | U | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202631289349100918 |
| 2025 | Arkansas Museum of Fine Arts Little Rock, AR | C | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202631289349100918 |
| 2025 | Arkansas State Golf Association Little Rock, AR | B | $5,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202631289349100918 |
| 2024 | Arkansas Children's Foundation Little Rock, AR | B | $421,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202501229349102490 |
| 2024 | Project Zero Little Rock, AR | B | $150,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202501229349102490 |
| 2024 | Bps Foundation Las Vegas, NV | U | $100,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202501229349102490 |
| 2024 | Episcopal Collegiate School Little Rock, AR | B | $36,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202501229349102490 |
| 2024 | Park Little Rock, AR | B | $30,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202501229349102490 |
| 2024 | The University of Arkansas Foundation Fayetteville, AR | B | $20,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202501229349102490 |
| 2024 | Arkansas Museum of Fine Arts Little Rock, AR | C | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202501229349102490 |
| 2024 | Pulaski Heights United Methodist Little Rock, AR | U | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202501229349102490 |
| 2024 | Uams Foundation Fund Little Rock, AR | U | $7,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202501229349102490 |
| 2024 | Uams - the Orthopaedic & Spine Hospital Little Rock, AR | U | $6,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202501229349102490 |
| 2024 | Access Little Rock, AR | D | $5,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202501229349102490 |
| 2024 | Germantown Charity Horse Show Germantown, TN | C | $5,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202501229349102490 |
| 2023 | Arkansas Children's Foundation Little Rock, AR | B | $200,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202412699349101466 |
| 2023 | Project Zero Little Rock, AR | B | $150,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202412699349101466 |
| 2023 | Planned Parenthood New York, NY | C | $150,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202412699349101466 |
| 2023 | Uams - the Orthopaedic & Spine Hospital Little Rock, AR | U | $60,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202412699349101466 |
| 2023 | Immerse Arkansas Little Rock, AR | B | $50,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202412699349101466 |
| 2023 | Episcopal Collegiate School Little Rock, AR | B | $30,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202412699349101466 |
| 2023 | Park Little Rock, AR | B | $25,613 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202412699349101466 |
| 2023 | Easterseals Little Rock, AR | D | $20,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202412699349101466 |
| 2023 | Uams Foundation Fund Little Rock, AR | U | $13,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202412699349101466 |
| 2023 | Pulaski Heights United Methodist Little Rock, AR | U | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202412699349101466 |
| 2023 | Access Little Rock, AR | D | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202412699349101466 |
| 2023 | The Centers Foundation Little Rock, AR | U | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202412699349101466 |
| 2023 | Our House Little Rock, AR | C | $5,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202412699349101466 |
| 2023 | The Brandon Burlsworth Foundation Harrison, AR | B | $5,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202412699349101466 |
| 2023 | Arkansas Mock Trial Foundation Inc Little Rock, AR | C | $5,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202412699349101466 |
| 2023 | World Services for the Blind Little Rock, AR | B | $2,500 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202412699349101466 |
| 2023 | Women and Children First Little Rock, AR | D | $1,500 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202412699349101466 |
| 2022 | Arkansas Children's Foundation Little Rock, AR | B | $250,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202341329349101854 |
| 2022 | Planned Parenthood New York, NY | C | $150,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202341329349101854 |
| 2022 | Project Zero Little Rock, AR | B | $150,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202341329349101854 |
| 2022 | Episcopal Collegiate School Little Rock, AR | B | $20,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202341329349101854 |
| 2022 | Pulaski Heights United Methodist Little Rock, AR | U | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202341329349101854 |
| 2022 | The University of Arkansas Foundation Fayetteville, AR | B | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202341329349101854 |
| 2022 | Park Little Rock, AR | B | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202341329349101854 |
| 2022 | Historic Arkansas Museum Foundation Little Rock, AR | B | $5,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202341329349101854 |
| 2022 | Center for Youth and Families Peoria, IL | D | $1,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202341329349101854 |
| 2021 | Arkansas Children's Hospital Foundation Little Rock, AR | C | $80,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202231879349101003 |
| 2021 | Planned Parenthood New York, NY | C | $50,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202231879349101003 |
| 2021 | Project Zero Little Rock, AR | B | $30,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202231879349101003 |
| 2021 | Episcopal Collegiate Foundation Little Rock, AR | C | $20,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202231879349101003 |
| 2021 | Baptist Health Foundation Little Rock, AR | B | $20,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202231879349101003 |
| 2021 | Arkansas Museum of Fine Arts Little Rock, AR | C | $15,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202231879349101003 |
| 2021 | The University of Arkansas Foundation Fayetteville, AR | B | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202231879349101003 |
| 2021 | Pulaski Heights United Methodist Little Rock, AR | U | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202231879349101003 |
| 2021 | Park Foundation Little Rock, AR | B | $7,500 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202231879349101003 |
| 2021 | Chi St Vincent Foundation Little Rock, AR | U | $5,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202231879349101003 |
| 2021 | The First Tee of Central Arkansas Little Rock, AR | U | $5,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202231879349101003 |
| 2021 | Ua Little Rock Foundation Little Rock, AR | U | $2,500 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202231879349101003 |
| 2021 | Center for Youth and Families Peoria, IL | D | $1,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202231879349101003 |
| 2020 | Pure Charity Bentonville, AR | U | $51,500 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202101209349102100 |
| 2020 | Planned Parenthood New York, NY | C | $50,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202101209349102100 |
| 2020 | Arkansas Children's Hospital Foundation Little Rock, AR | C | $50,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202101209349102100 |
| 2020 | Episcopal Collegiate Foundation Little Rock, AR | C | $40,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202101209349102100 |
| 2020 | Project Zero Little Rock, AR | B | $15,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202101209349102100 |
| 2020 | The University of Arkansas Foundation Fayetteville, AR | B | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202101209349102100 |
| 2020 | Pulaski Heights United Methodist Little Rock, AR | U | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202101209349102100 |
| 2020 | Park Foundation Little Rock, AR | B | $7,500 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202101209349102100 |
| 2020 | Chi St Vincent Foundation Little Rock, AR | U | $5,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202101209349102100 |
| 2020 | Access Little Rock, AR | D | $1,500 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202101209349102100 |
| 2020 | Center for Youth and Families Peoria, IL | D | $1,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202101209349102100 |
| 2019 | Arkansas Children's Hospital Foundation Little Rock, AR | C | $58,500 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202022409349100322 |
| 2019 | Pulaski Heights United Methodist Little Rock, AR | U | $27,500 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202022409349100322 |
| 2019 | Episcopal Collegiate Foundation Little Rock, AR | C | $20,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202022409349100322 |
| 2019 | The University of Arkansas Foundation Fayetteville, AR | B | $20,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202022409349100322 |
| 2019 | Project Zero Little Rock, AR | B | $15,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202022409349100322 |
| 2019 | Arkansas Tennis Patron's Foundation Little Rock, AR | C | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202022409349100322 |
| 2019 | Jdrf Greater Arkansas Chapter Little Rock, AR | U | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202022409349100322 |
| 2019 | Arkansas Arts Center Foundation Little Rock, AR | U | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202022409349100322 |
| 2019 | Baptist Health Foundation Little Rock, AR | B | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202022409349100322 |
| 2019 | Thea Foundation North Little Rock, AR | B | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202022409349100322 |
| 2019 | Our House Little Rock, AR | C | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202022409349100322 |
| 2019 | Park Foundation Little Rock, AR | B | $7,500 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202022409349100322 |
| 2019 | Hat Club Little Rock, AR | C | $5,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202022409349100322 |
| 2019 | Boy Scouts of America Little Rock, AR | U | $5,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202022409349100322 |
| 2019 | The First Tee of Central Arkansas Little Rock, AR | U | $5,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202022409349100322 |
| 2019 | Chi St Vincent Foundation Little Rock, AR | U | $5,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202022409349100322 |
| 2019 | Access Little Rock, AR | D | $1,500 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202022409349100322 |
| 2019 | Rotary Club 99 Foundation Little Rock, AR | C | $1,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202022409349100322 |
| 2019 | Ozark Mission Project Little Rock, AR | B | $1,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202022409349100322 |
| 2018 | Arkansas Children's Hospital Foundation Little Rock, AR | C | $38,571 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 201921829349100507 |
| 2018 | Episcopal Collegiate Foundation Little Rock, AR | C | $20,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 201921829349100507 |
| 2018 | The University of Arkansas Foundation Fayetteville, AR | B | $19,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 201921829349100507 |
| 2018 | Project Zero Little Rock, AR | B | $18,500 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 201921829349100507 |
| 2018 | Pulaski Heights United Methodist Little Rock, AR | U | $15,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 201921829349100507 |
| 2018 | Thea Foundation North Little Rock, AR | B | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 201921829349100507 |
| 2018 | Park Foundation Little Rock, AR | B | $7,500 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 201921829349100507 |
| 2018 | Access Little Rock, AR | D | $6,500 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 201921829349100507 |
| 2018 | Chi St Vincent Foundation Little Rock, AR | U | $5,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 201921829349100507 |
| 2018 | Arkansas Hospice Foundation North Little Rock, AR | B | $3,300 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 201921829349100507 |
| 2018 | Women's Foundation of Arkansas Little Rock, AR | C | $2,500 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 201921829349100507 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202631289349100918 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501229349102490 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202412699349101466 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341329349101854 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202231879349101003 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202101209349102100 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202022409349100322 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201921829349100507 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/476577687.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.