funder-graph

FundersSC

Grants paid by John and Jane Ellsworth Family Foundation

EIN 47-6688610 · Sheldon, SC · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

John and Jane Ellsworth Family Foundation of Sheldon, SC (EIN 47-6688610) reported 15 grants paid totaling $292,000 to 10 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$292,000

15 grants

Recipients

10

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20203$15,000
20211$25,000
20224$85,000
20233$75,000
20244$92,000

Top recipients

The 10 recipients receiving the most from John and Jane Ellsworth Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
D2 Center Inc 46-4140587BOmaha, NE3$87,0002024
Nebraska Land Trust 47-0843794CLincoln, NE2$50,0002022
Fontenelle Forest 47-6026109BBellevue, NE2$40,0002024
Access Period 99-2334436COmaha, NE2$35,0002024
Crane TrustUWood River, NE1$30,0002024
Abide Network Inc 47-0655246BOmaha, NE1$25,0002022
Dundee Presbyterian ChurchUOmaha, NE1$10,0002022
Joslyn Art Museum 47-0384577BOmaha, NE1$5,0002020
Project Harmony 47-0682835DOmaha, NE1$5,0002020
Lauritzen Gardens 47-0659701BOmaha, NE1$5,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by John and Jane Ellsworth Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024D2 Center Inc Omaha, NEB$32,000paidUNDESIGNATED202502869349100510
2024Crane Trust Wood River, NEU$30,000paidUNDESIGNATED202502869349100510
2024Access Period Omaha, NEC$20,000paidUNDESIGNATED202502869349100510
2024Fontenelle Forest Bellevue, NEB$10,000paidUNDESIGNATED202502869349100510
2023Fontenelle Forest Bellevue, NEB$30,000paidUNDESIGNATED202431359349101113
2023D2 Center Inc Omaha, NEB$30,000paidUNDESIGNATED202431359349101113
2023Access Period Omaha, NEC$15,000paidUNDESIGNATED202431359349101113
2022Abide Network Inc Omaha, NEB$25,000paidUNDESIGNATED202311609349100511
2022Nebraska Land Trust Lincoln, NEC$25,000paidUNDESIGNATED202311609349100511
2022D2 Center Inc Omaha, NEB$25,000paidUNDESIGNATED202311609349100511
2022Dundee Presbyterian Church Omaha, NEU$10,000paidUNDESIGNATED202311609349100511
2021Nebraska Land Trust Lincoln, NEC$25,000paidUNDESIGNATED202231369349101223
2020Joslyn Art Museum Omaha, NEB$5,000paidUNDESIGNATED202101559349101205
2020Project Harmony Omaha, NED$5,000paidUNDESIGNATED202101559349101205
2020Lauritzen Gardens Omaha, NEB$5,000paidUNDESIGNATED202101559349101205

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202502869349100510
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431359349101113
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311609349100511
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202231369349101223
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202101559349101205

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/476688610.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.