funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Noren Foundation Trust

EIN 47-6698438 · Cincinnati, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Noren Foundation Trust of Cincinnati, OH (EIN 47-6698438) reported 65 grants paid totaling $1,412,000 to 23 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,412,000

65 grants

Recipients

23

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
202112$285,000
202217$330,000
202313$267,000
202413$260,000
202510$270,000

Top recipients

The 23 recipients receiving the most from Noren Foundation Trust, by grants paid, out of 23 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
J Arthur Dosher Memorial Hospital 56-0845824BSouthport, NC5$225,0002025
Feast IncUPalm Harbor, FL5$155,0002025
Harry Chapin Food Bank of Sw Fl Inc 59-2332120CFort Myers, FL5$135,0002025
Pinellas County Education Fndn Inc 59-2688253CLargo, FL4$115,0002025
Southeastern Guide Dogs Inc 59-2252352BPalmetto, FL5$110,0002025
Metropolitan Ministries Inc 59-1477007BTampa, FL5$110,0002025
Feeding America Tampa Bay Inc 59-2116576CTampa, FL4$80,0002025
Morton Plant Mease Health Care Foundation IncUClearwater, FL3$75,0002024
St Matthews House Inc 65-1110501BNaples, FL4$70,0002025
Brunswick Family Assistance Agcy 56-1309961CShallotte, NC3$60,0002023
New Hope Clinic Inc 31-1614379BSouthport, NC4$57,0002024
Valeries House Inc 47-3701240BFort Myers, FL2$40,0002025
Hope Harbor Home Inc 56-1541947BSupply, NC3$30,0002024
Wheelchairs 4 Kids 45-1308941BTarpon Springs, FL2$20,0002022
Feeding Tampa BayUTampa, FL1$20,0002021
Laces of Love Charitable Foundation 20-2870936BNaples, FL1$20,0002024
De la Salle Academy 46-3883061DFort Myers, FL1$20,0002025
Mercy Ships 75-2641151CLindale, TX2$20,0002022
Morton Plant Mease Health 59-2374556CClearwater, FL1$15,0002021
Samaras Village 81-0698994BSouthport, NC1$10,0002024
Brunswick Community College Foundation 58-1493463BSupply, NC1$10,0002022
Wilmington Area Rebuilding Ministry Inc (warm) 56-2076795DWilmington, NC2$10,0002023
Matthews Ministry Inc 27-4180896BSouthport, NC1$5,0002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 65 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Noren Foundation Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025J Arthur Dosher Memorial Hospital Southport, NCB$50,000paidPROJECT/PROGRAM SUPPORT202543099349100024
2025Pinellas County Education Fndn Inc Largo, FLC$40,000paidPROJECT/PROGRAM SUPPORT202543099349100024
2025Metropolitan Ministries Inc Tampa, FLB$25,000paidGENERAL OPERATION SUPPORT202543099349100024
2025Dogs Inc Palmetto, FLB$25,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202543099349100024
2025Harry Chapin Food Bank of Sw Fl Inc Fort Myers, FLC$25,000paidPROJECT/PROGRAM SUPPORT202543099349100024
2025Feast Inc Palm Harbor, FLU$25,000paidPROJECT/PROGRAM SUPPORT202543099349100024
2025Feeding America Tampa Bay Inc Tampa, FLC$20,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202543099349100024
2025De la Salle Academy Fort Myers, FLD$20,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202543099349100024
2025St Matthews House Inc Naples, FLB$20,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202543099349100024
2025Valeries House Inc Fort Myers, FLB$20,000paidGENERAL202543099349100024
2024J Arthur Dosher Memorial Hospital Southport, NCB$30,000paidPROJECT/PROGRAM SUPPORT202402859349101000
2024Metropolitan Ministries Inc Tampa, FLB$25,000paidGENERAL OPERATION SUPPORT202402859349101000
2024Feast Inc Palm Harbor, FLU$25,000paidPROJECT/PROGRAM SUPPORT202402859349101000
2024Morton Plant Mease Health Care Foundation Inc Clearwater, FLU$25,000paidPROJECT/PROGRAM SUPPORT202402859349101000
2024Harry Chapin Food Bank of Sw Fl Inc Fort Myers, FLC$25,000paidPROJECT/PROGRAM SUPPORT202402859349101000
2024Laces of Love Charitable Foundation Naples, FLB$20,000paidGENERAL202402859349101000
2024St Matthews House Inc Naples, FLB$20,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202402859349101000
2024Valeries House Inc Fort Myers, FLB$20,000paidGENERAL202402859349101000
2024Southeastern Guide Dogs Inc Palmetto, FLB$20,000paidCAPITAL FUNDS202402859349101000
2024Feeding America Tampa Bay Inc Tampa, FLC$20,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202402859349101000
2024New Hope Clinic Inc Southport, NCB$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202402859349101000
2024Samaras Village Southport, NCB$10,000paidGENERAL202402859349101000
2024Hope Harbor Home Inc Supply, NCB$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202402859349101000
2023Feast Inc Palm Harbor, FLU$35,000paidPROJECT/PROGRAM SUPPORT202332919349100613
2023J Arthur Dosher Memorial Hospital Southport, NCB$35,000paidPROJECT/PROGRAM SUPPORT202332919349100613
2023Pinellas County Education Fndn Inc Largo, FLC$25,000paidPROJECT/PROGRAM SUPPORT202332919349100613
2023Morton Plant Mease Health Care Foundation Inc Clearwater, FLU$25,000paidPROJECT/PROGRAM SUPPORT202332919349100613
2023Harry Chapin Food Bank of Sw Fl Inc Fort Myers, FLC$25,000paidPROJECT/PROGRAM SUPPORT202332919349100613
2023Feeding America Tampa Bay Inc Tampa, FLC$20,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202332919349100613
2023St Matthews House Inc Naples, FLB$20,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202332919349100613
2023Southeastern Guide Dogs Inc Palmetto, FLB$20,000paidCAPITAL FUNDS202332919349100613
2023Metropolitan Ministries Inc Tampa, FLB$20,000paidGENERAL OPERATION SUPPORT202332919349100613
2023New Hope Clinic Inc Southport, NCB$17,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202332919349100613
2023Hope Harbor Home Inc Supply, NCB$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202332919349100613
2023Brunswick Family Assistance Agcy Shallotte, NCC$10,000paidPROJECT/PROGRAM SUPPORT202332919349100613
2023Wilmington Area Rebuilding Ministry Inc (warm) Wilmington, NCD$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202332919349100613
2022J Arthur Dosher Memorial Hospital Southport, NCB$60,000paidPROJECT/PROGRAM SUPPORT202242419349100709
2022Feast Inc Palm Harbor, FLU$35,000paidPROJECT/PROGRAM SUPPORT202242419349100709
2022Southeastern Guide Dogs Inc Palmetto, FLB$25,000paidCAPITAL FUNDS202242419349100709
2022Pinellas County Education Fndn Inc Largo, FLC$25,000paidPROJECT/PROGRAM SUPPORT202242419349100709
2022Harry Chapin Food Bank of Sw Fl Inc Fort Myers, FLC$25,000paidPROJECT/PROGRAM SUPPORT202242419349100709
2022Morton Plant Mease Health Care Foundation Inc Clearwater, FLU$25,000paidPROJECT/PROGRAM SUPPORT202242419349100709
2022Metropolitan Ministries Inc Tampa, FLB$20,000paidGENERAL OPERATION SUPPORT202242419349100709
2022Brunswick Family Assistance Agcy Shallotte, NCC$20,000paidPROJECT/PROGRAM SUPPORT202242419349100709
2022Feeding America Tampa Bay Inc Tampa, FLC$20,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202242419349100709
2022New Hope Clinic Inc Southport, NCB$15,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202242419349100709
2022St Matthews House Inc Naples, FLB$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202242419349100709
2022Wheelchairs 4 Kids Tarpon, FLB$10,000paidPROJECT/PROGRAM SUPPORT202242419349100709
2022Hope Harbor Home Inc Supply, NCB$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202242419349100709
2022Mercy Ships Lindale, TXC$10,000paidPROJECT/PROGRAM SUPPORT202242419349100709
2022Brunswick Community College Foundation Supply, NCB$10,000paidPROJECT/PROGRAM SUPPORT202242419349100709
2022Matthews Ministry Inc Southport, NCB$5,000paidPROJECT/PROGRAM SUPPORT202242419349100709
2022Wilmington Area Rebuilding Ministry Inc (warm) Wilmington, NCD$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202242419349100709
2021J Arthur Dosher Memorial Southport, NCC$50,000paidPROJECT/PROGRAM SUPPORT202132359349100903
2021Feast Inc Palm Harbor, FLU$35,000paidCAPITAL FUND SUPPORT202132359349100903
2021Harry Chapin Food Bank of Sw Fort Myers, FLD$35,000paidPROJECT/PROGRAM SUPPORT202132359349100903
2021Brunswick Family Assistance Agcy Shallotte, NCC$30,000paidPROJECT/PROGRAM SUPPORT202132359349100903
2021Pinellas County Education Fndn Largo, FLC$25,000paidPROJECT/PROGRAM SUPPORT202132359349100903
2021Southeastern Guide Dogs Inc Palmetto, FLB$20,000paidCAPITAL FUND SUPPORT202132359349100903
2021Feeding Tampa Bay Tampa, FLU$20,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202132359349100903
2021Metropolitan Ministries Inc Tampa, FLB$20,000paidCAPITAL FUND SUPPORT202132359349100903
2021Morton Plant Mease Health Clearwater, FLC$15,000paidPROJECT/PROGRAM SUPPORT202132359349100903
2021New Hope Clinic Southport, NCB$15,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202132359349100903
2021Mercy Ships Lindale, TXC$10,000paidPROJECT/PROGRAM SUPPORT202132359349100903
2021Wheelchairs 4 Kids Tarpon Springs, FLB$10,000paidPROJECT/PROGRAM SUPPORT202132359349100903

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202543099349100024
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202402859349101000
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202332919349100613
990PF20222022-06-30not stated2021v4.1202242419349100709
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202132359349100903

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/476698438.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.