funder-graph

FundersMO

Grants paid by Darren Jubel Charitable Foundation

EIN 47-6976503 · Saint Louis, MO · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Darren Jubel Charitable Foundation of Saint Louis, MO (EIN 47-6976503) reported 8 grants paid totaling $7,778,004 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$7,778,004

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$600,000
20191$465,000
20201$522,000
20211$2,000,000
20221$3,031,004
20231$120,000
20241$520,000
20251$520,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Darren Jubel Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Lutheran High School SouthUSt Louis, MO8$7,778,0042025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Darren Jubel Charitable Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Lutheran High School South St Louis, MOU$520,000paidFOR GENERAL USE IN FURTHERING EDUCATION.202621289349102262
2024Lutheran High School South St Louis, MOU$520,000paidFOR GENERAL USE IN FURTHERING EDUCATION.202542039349100014
2023Lutheran High School South St Louis, MOU$120,000paidFOR GENERAL USE IN FURTHERING EDUCATION.202422609349100727
2022Lutheran High School South St Louis, MOU$3,031,004paidFOR GENERAL USE IN FURTHERING EDUCATION.202321249349101417
2021Lutheran High School South St Louis, MOU$2,000,000paidFOR GENERAL USE IN FURTHERING EDUCATION.202221369349103787
2020Lutheran High School South St Louis, MOU$522,000paidFOR GENERAL USE IN FURTHERING EDUCATION.202131889349101108
2019Lutheran High School South St Louis, MOU$465,000paidFOR GENERAL USE IN FURTHERING EDUCATION.202021969349101572
2018Lutheran High School South St Louis, MOU$600,000paidFOR GENERAL USE IN FURTHERING EDUCATION.201931359349102453

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202621289349102262
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202542039349100014
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202422609349100727
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321249349101417
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202221369349103787
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202131889349101108
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202021969349101572
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201931359349102453

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/476976503.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.