Grants paid by Grace S Shaw-Kennedy Foundation
EIN 47-7149809 · Belmont, NH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Grace S Shaw-Kennedy Foundation of Belmont, NH (EIN 47-7149809) reported 34 grants paid totaling $757,500 to 12 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$757,500
34 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 5 | $82,500 | — |
| 2021 | 6 | $135,000 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $150,000 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $150,000 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $140,000 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $100,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from Grace S Shaw-Kennedy Foundation, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Babington Foundation | U | Wellington, FL | 5 | $240,000 | 2025 |
| Live and Let Live Farm Inc 52-2381215 | B | Chichester, NH | 5 | $160,000 | 2024 |
| American Indian College Fund 52-1573446 | B | Denver, CO | 5 | $95,000 | 2024 |
| Digdeep Right to Water Project - Navaho Water Project 46-0686920 | D | Los Angeles, CA | 4 | $60,000 | 2025 |
| Partners in Health | U | Concord, NH | 4 | $50,000 | 2023 |
| Boys & Girls Club of Central New Hampshire Inc | U | Concord, NH | 2 | $30,000 | 2023 |
| Boys Girls Club of Central Nh Inc | U | Concord, NH | 2 | $30,000 | 2025 |
| Girls and Boys Clubs of Central Nh | U | Concord, NH | 2 | $30,000 | 2021 |
| Navaho Water Project | U | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $20,000 | 2021 |
| Sunshine Buttercup Farm | U | Lisbon, CT | 1 | $17,500 | 2020 |
| Bradley Hospital 05-0500688 | D | East Providence, RI | 2 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Doberman Rescue Unlimited Inc 22-3019873 | B | Sandown, NH | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 34 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Kevin Babington Foundation Wellington, FL | U | $50,000 | paid | Horse Related Spinal Injury Aid | 202631399349100208 |
| 2025 | Digdeep Right to Water Project Los Angeles, CA | C | $15,000 | paid | Assistance with clean water project | 202631399349100208 |
| 2025 | Boys Girls Club of Central Nh Inc Concord, NH | U | $15,000 | paid | Scholarships for Higher Education | 202631399349100208 |
| 2025 | Doberman Rescue Unlimited Inc Sandown, NH | B | $10,000 | paid | Animal rescue | 202631399349100208 |
| 2025 | Bradley Hospital East Providence, RI | D | $10,000 | paid | general fund | 202631399349100208 |
| 2024 | Kevin Babington Foundation Wellington, FL | U | $50,000 | paid | Horse Related Spinal Injury Aid | 202501819349100115 |
| 2024 | Live and Let Live Farm Inc Chichester, NH | B | $40,000 | paid | Prevention of Cruelty to Animals | 202501819349100115 |
| 2024 | Boys Girls Club of Central Nh Inc Concord, NH | U | $15,000 | paid | Scholarships for Higher Education | 202501819349100115 |
| 2024 | Digdeep Right to Water Project Los Angeles, CA | C | $15,000 | paid | Assistance with clean water project | 202501819349100115 |
| 2024 | American Indian College Fund Denver, CO | B | $15,000 | paid | Scholarships for Higher Education | 202501819349100115 |
| 2024 | Bradley Hospital East Providence, RI | D | $5,000 | paid | general fund | 202501819349100115 |
| 2023 | Kevin Babington Foundation Wellington, FL | U | $50,000 | paid | HORSE RELATED SPINAL INJURY AID | 202411369349102461 |
| 2023 | Live and Let Live Farm Inc Chichester, NH | B | $40,000 | paid | PREVENTION OF CRUELTY TO ANIMALS | 202411369349102461 |
| 2023 | Digdeep Right to Water Project - Navajo Water Project Los Angeles, CA | D | $15,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE WITH CLEAN WATER PROJECT | 202411369349102461 |
| 2023 | Boys & Girls Club of Central New Hampshire Inc Concord, NH | U | $15,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR HIGHER EDUCATION | 202411369349102461 |
| 2023 | Partners in Health Concord, NH | U | $15,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE IN HEALTH EDUCATION | 202411369349102461 |
| 2023 | American Indian College Fund Denver, CO | B | $15,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR HIGHER EDUCATION | 202411369349102461 |
| 2022 | Kevin Babington Foundation Wellington, FL | U | $50,000 | paid | HORSE RELATED SPINAL INJURY AID | 202331309349102193 |
| 2022 | Live and Let Live Farm Inc Chichester, NH | B | $40,000 | paid | PREVENTION OF CRUELTY TO ANIMALS | 202331309349102193 |
| 2022 | Digdeep Right to Water Project - Navaho Water Project Los Angeles, CA | D | $15,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE WITH CLEAN WATER PROJECT | 202331309349102193 |
| 2022 | American Indian College Fund Denver, CO | B | $15,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR HIGHER EDUCATION | 202331309349102193 |
| 2022 | Boys & Girls Club of Central New Hampshire Inc Concord, NH | U | $15,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR HIGHER EDUCATION | 202331309349102193 |
| 2022 | Partners in Health Concord, NH | U | $15,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE IN HEALTH EDUCATION | 202331309349102193 |
| 2021 | Kevin Babington Foundation Wellington, FL | U | $40,000 | paid | HORSE RELATED SPINAL INJURY AID | 202241129349101014 |
| 2021 | American Indian College Fund Denver, CO | B | $30,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR HIGHER EDUCATION | 202241129349101014 |
| 2021 | Navaho Water Project Los Angeles, CA | U | $20,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE WITH CLEAN WATER PROJECT | 202241129349101014 |
| 2021 | Live and Let Live Farm Chichester, NH | B | $20,000 | paid | PREVENTION OF CRUELTY TO ANIMALS | 202241129349101014 |
| 2021 | Girls and Boys Clubs of Central Nh Concord, NH | U | $15,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR HIGHER EDUCATION | 202241129349101014 |
| 2021 | Partners in Health Concord, NH | U | $10,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE IN HEALTH EDUCATION | 202241129349101014 |
| 2020 | American Indian College Fund Denver, CO | B | $20,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR HIGHER EDUCATION | 202141249349102109 |
| 2020 | Live and Let Live Farm Chichester, NH | B | $20,000 | paid | PREVENTION OF CRUELTY TO ANIMALS | 202141249349102109 |
| 2020 | Sunshine Buttercup Farm Lisbon, CT | U | $17,500 | paid | PREVENTION OF CRUELTY OF ANIMALS | 202141249349102109 |
| 2020 | Girls and Boys Clubs of Central Nh Concord, NH | U | $15,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR HIGHER EDUCATION | 202141249349102109 |
| 2020 | Partners in Health Concord, NH | U | $10,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE IN HEALTH EDUCATION | 202141249349102109 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202631399349100208 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202501819349100115 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411369349102461 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331309349102193 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202241129349101014 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202141249349102109 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/477149809.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.