Grants paid by Quesenbery Educational Trust Debbie and Scott Mceachin Trustees
EIN 47-7165426 · Tulsa, OK · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Quesenbery Educational Trust Debbie and Scott Mceachin Trustees of Tulsa, OK (EIN 47-7165426) reported 43 grants paid totaling $1,135,500 to 20 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,135,500
43 grants
Recipients
20
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 15 | $288,500 | — |
| 2022 | 11 | $228,018 | — |
| 2023 | 10 | $333,982 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $285,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 20 recipients receiving the most from Quesenbery Educational Trust Debbie and Scott Mceachin Trustees, by grants paid, out of 20 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hillsdale College | U | Hillsdale, MI | 4 | $605,000 | 2024 |
| Kirk Crossing 84-2166498 | B | Jenks, OK | 1 | $100,000 | 2023 |
| Unreported Story Society | U | Marina del Ray, CA | 4 | $80,000 | 2024 |
| The Leadership Institute 51-0235174 | B | Arlington, VA | 4 | $70,000 | 2024 |
| The Kirk | U | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $50,000 | 2020 |
| Cos Foundation Co Tom Coburn Legacy Fund for Const Education | U | Houston, OK | 3 | $40,000 | 2023 |
| The Ronald Reagan Presidential Foundation 77-0054631 | D | Simi Valley, CA | 3 | $35,000 | 2023 |
| Tulsa Youth Works | U | Tulsa, OK | 3 | $30,000 | 2023 |
| Convention of States Foundation 27-1657203 | B | Houston, TX | 2 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Youth Entrepreneurs 48-1187886 | B | Wichita, KS | 2 | $20,000 | 2022 |
| The Torch of Freedom Foundation 74-2967066 | B | Dripping Springs, TX | 1 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| Tulsa Hope Academy 46-4832167 | D | Ta, OK | 3 | $15,000 | 2023 |
| Center for Urban Renewal and Education 31-1467594 | B | Washington, DC | 2 | $15,000 | 2022 |
| Church in the Heartland 73-1475347 | D | Tulsa, OK | 2 | $15,000 | 2023 |
| Tulsa Dream Center 73-1610216 | B | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Prager University Foundation 27-1763901 | C | Hollywood, CA | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| John 3 16 Mission 73-0744834 | B | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Edchoice 35-1978359 | B | Indianapolis, IN | 3 | $3,000 | 2023 |
| Owasso High School | U | Owasso, OK | 1 | $1,250 | 2020 |
| Cashion High School | U | Cashion, OK | 1 | $1,250 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 43 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Hillsdale College Hillsdale, MI | U | $200,000 | paid | BETTERMENT OF EDUCATION - K-12 EDUCATION CURRICULUM | 202533229349100718 |
| 2024 | The Leadership Institute Arlington, VA | B | $25,000 | paid | BETTERMENT OF EDUCATION | 202533229349100718 |
| 2024 | Unreported Story Society Marina del Rey, CA | U | $20,000 | paid | BETTERMENT OF EDUCATION | 202533229349100718 |
| 2024 | Convention of States Foundation Houston, TX | B | $15,000 | paid | BETTERMENT OF EDUCATION | 202533229349100718 |
| 2024 | The Torch of Freedom Foundation Dripping Springs, TX | B | $15,000 | paid | BETTERMENT OF EDUCATION | 202533229349100718 |
| 2024 | Prager University Foundation Hollywood, CA | C | $5,000 | paid | BETTERMENT OF EDUCATION | 202533229349100718 |
| 2024 | John 3 16 Mission Tulsa, OK | B | $5,000 | paid | BETTERMENT OF EDUCATION | 202533229349100718 |
| 2023 | Hillsdale College Hillsdale, MI | U | $150,000 | paid | BETTERMENT OF EDUCATION - K-12 EDUCATION/CURRICULUM | 202423179349101797 |
| 2023 | Kirk Crossing Jenks, OK | B | $100,000 | paid | BETTERMENT OF EDUCATION | 202423179349101797 |
| 2023 | Unreported Story Society Marina del Ray, CA | U | $20,000 | paid | BETTERMENT OF EDUCATION | 202423179349101797 |
| 2023 | Cos Foundation Co Tom Coburn Legacy Fund for Const Education Houston, OK | U | $15,000 | paid | BETTERMENT OF EDUCATION | 202423179349101797 |
| 2023 | The Leadership Institute Arlington, VA | B | $15,000 | paid | BETTERMENT OF EDUCATION | 202423179349101797 |
| 2023 | Tulsa Youth Works Tulsa, OK | U | $10,000 | paid | BETTERMENT OF EDUCATION | 202423179349101797 |
| 2023 | The Ronald Reagan Presidential Foundation Simi Valley, CA | D | $10,000 | paid | BETTERMENT OF EDUCATION | 202423179349101797 |
| 2023 | Church in the Heartland Tulsa, OK | D | $7,982 | paid | BETTERMENT OF EDUCATION | 202423179349101797 |
| 2023 | Tulsa Hope Academy Ta, OK | D | $5,000 | paid | BETTERMENT OF EDUCATION | 202423179349101797 |
| 2023 | Edchoice Indianapolis, IN | B | $1,000 | paid | BETTERMENT OF EDUCATION | 202423179349101797 |
| 2022 | Hillsdale College Hillsdale, MI | U | $130,000 | paid | BETTERMENT OF EDUCATION - K-12 EDUCATION/CURRICULUM | 202333199349107108 |
| 2022 | Unreported Story Society Marina del Ray, CA | U | $20,000 | paid | BETTERMENT OF EDUCATION | 202333199349107108 |
| 2022 | The Leadership Institute Arlington, VA | B | $15,000 | paid | BETTERMENT OF EDUCATION | 202333199349107108 |
| 2022 | Cos Foundation Co Tom Coburn Legacy Fund for Const Education Houston, OK | U | $15,000 | paid | BETTERMENT OF EDUCATION | 202333199349107108 |
| 2022 | Youth Entrepreneurs Wichita, KS | B | $10,000 | paid | BETTERMENT OF EDUCATION | 202333199349107108 |
| 2022 | The Ronald Reagan Presidential Foundation Simi Valley, CA | D | $10,000 | paid | BETTERMENT OF EDUCATION | 202333199349107108 |
| 2022 | Tulsa Youth Works Tulsa, OK | U | $10,000 | paid | BETTERMENT OF EDUCATION | 202333199349107108 |
| 2022 | Church in the Heartland Tulsa, OK | D | $7,018 | paid | BETTERMENT OF EDUCATION | 202333199349107108 |
| 2022 | Center for Urban Renewal and Education Washington, DC | B | $5,000 | paid | BETTERMENT OF EDUCATION | 202333199349107108 |
| 2022 | Tulsa Hope Academy Ta, OK | D | $5,000 | paid | BETTERMENT OF EDUCATION | 202333199349107108 |
| 2022 | Edchoice Indianapolis, IN | B | $1,000 | paid | BETTERMENT OF EDUCATION | 202333199349107108 |
| 2020 | Hillsdale College Hillsdale, MI | U | $125,000 | paid | BETTERMENT OF EDUCATION | 202123199349104802 |
| 2020 | The Kirk Tulsa, OK | U | $50,000 | paid | BETTERMENT OF EDUCATION | 202123199349104802 |
| 2020 | Unreported Story Society Marina del Ray, CA | U | $20,000 | paid | BETTERMENT OF EDUCATION | 202123199349104802 |
| 2020 | The Ronald Reagan Presidential Foundation Simi Valley, CA | D | $15,000 | paid | BETTERMENT OF EDUCATION | 202123199349104802 |
| 2020 | The Leadership Institute Arlington, VA | B | $15,000 | paid | BETTERMENT OF EDUCATION | 202123199349104802 |
| 2020 | Tulsa Youth Works Tulsa, OK | U | $10,000 | paid | BETTERMENT OF EDUCATION | 202123199349104802 |
| 2020 | Youth Entrepreneurs Wichita, KS | B | $10,000 | paid | BETTERMENT OF EDUCATION | 202123199349104802 |
| 2020 | Center for Urban Renewal and Education Washington, DC | B | $10,000 | paid | BETTERMENT OF EDUCATION | 202123199349104802 |
| 2020 | Cos Foundation Co Tom Coburn Legacy Fund for Const Education Houston, OK | U | $10,000 | paid | BETTERMENT OF EDUCATION | 202123199349104802 |
| 2020 | Convention of States Foundation Houston, TX | B | $10,000 | paid | BETTERMENT OF EDUCATION | 202123199349104802 |
| 2020 | Tulsa Dream Center Tulsa, OK | B | $5,000 | paid | BETTERMENT OF EDUCATION | 202123199349104802 |
| 2020 | Tulsa Hope Academy Ta, OK | D | $5,000 | paid | BETTERMENT OF EDUCATION | 202123199349104802 |
| 2020 | Cashion High School Cashion, OK | U | $1,250 | paid | BETTERMENT OF EDUCATION | 202123199349104802 |
| 2020 | Owasso High School Owasso, OK | U | $1,250 | paid | BETTERMENT OF EDUCATION | 202123199349104802 |
| 2020 | Edchoice Indianapolis, IN | B | $1,000 | paid | BETTERMENT OF EDUCATION | 202123199349104802 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202533229349100718 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202423179349101797 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202333199349107108 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202123199349104802 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/477165426.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.