funder-graph

FundersOK

Grants paid by Reburn Family Foundation & Charitab

EIN 47-7227395 · Bartlesville, OK · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T99

Reburn Family Foundation & Charitab of Bartlesville, OK (EIN 47-7227395) reported 7 grants paid totaling $8,750 to 6 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$8,750

7 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20212$2,000
20221$5,000
20231$1,000
20241$150
20252$600

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Reburn Family Foundation & Charitab, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Hope Presbyterian Church 82-3895284BBartlesville, OK2$6,0002023
The Journey Home 46-2378169BBartlesville, OK1$1,0002021
Hopestone Cancer Support Center 46-1533473DBartlesville, OK1$1,0002021
Jacks Helping Hand 20-4731313BSan Luis Obispo, CA1$5002025
LymediseaseorgUSan Ramon, CA1$1502024
The Monday Club Conservancy 95-1679667DSan Luis Obispo, CA1$1002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Reburn Family Foundation & Charitab
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Jacks Helping Hand San Luis Obispo, CAB$500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202601189349100540
2025The Monday Club Conservancy San Luis Obispo, CAD$100paidGENERAL SUPPORT202601189349100540
2024Lymediseaseorg San Ramon, CAU$150paidGENERAL SUPPORT202531329349103398
2023Hope Presbyterian Church Bartlesville, OKB$1,000paidCHARITABLE USE202431509349101313
2022Hope Presbyterian Church Bartlesville, OKB$5,000paidCHARITABLE USE202340939349100619
2021Hopestone Cancer Support Center Bartlesville, OKD$1,000paidCHARITABLE USE202221059349101507
2021The Journey Home Bartlesville, OKB$1,000paidCHARITABLE USE202221059349101507

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202601189349100540
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531329349103398
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431509349101313
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202340939349100619
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202221059349101507

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/477227395.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.