funder-graph

FundersKS

Grants paid by Central Christian College of Kansas

EIN 48-0577656 · Mcpherson, KS · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B42Z

Central Christian College of Kansas of Mcpherson, KS (EIN 48-0577656) reported 3 grants paid totaling $347,265 to 1 recipient in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$347,265

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$225,000
20241$71,765
20251$50,500

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Central Christian College of Kansas, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Foundation of Central Christian College 82-2866871AMcpherson, KS3$347,2652025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Central Christian College of Kansas
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Foundation of Central Christian College Mcpherson, KSA$50,500paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202611339349309251
2024Foundation of Central Christian College Mcpherson, KSA$71,765paidGeneral Operations202531359349307953
2023Foundation of Central Christian College Mcpherson, KSA$225,000paidGeneral operations202431369349316553

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202611339349309251
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202531359349307953
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202431369349316553

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/480577656.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.