Grants paid by Olathe Medical Center Inc
EIN 48-0577664 · Kansas City, KS · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E22
Olathe Medical Center Inc of Kansas City, KS (EIN 48-0577664) reported 33 grants paid totaling $1,386,586 to 19 recipients in tax years 2020–2022, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,386,586
33 grants
Recipients
19
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2022
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 16 | $441,448 | — |
| 2022 | 17 | $945,138 | — |
Top recipients
The 19 recipients receiving the most from Olathe Medical Center Inc, by grants paid, out of 19 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Olathe Health Charitable Foundation 48-1136010 | A | Olathe, KS | 1 | $496,408 | 2022 |
| Olathe Fire Department 48-6082776 | A | Olathe, KS | 2 | $273,000 | 2022 |
| Olathe Public Schools Foundation | U | Olathe, KS | 2 | $140,750 | 2022 |
| Mid -America Nazarene College 48-0730814 | A | Olathe, KS | 2 | $89,250 | 2022 |
| Olathe District Schools 48-0697986 | A | Olathe, KS | 4 | $80,000 | 2022 |
| City of Olathe Police | U | Olathe, KS | 2 | $78,628 | 2022 |
| Health Partnership Clinic of Johnson County 48-1115529 | A | Olathe, KS | 2 | $50,000 | 2022 |
| Olathe Chamber of Commerce 48-0357594 | A | Olathe, KS | 2 | $39,050 | 2022 |
| Center of Grace 48-1251324 | A | Olathe, KS | 2 | $25,000 | 2022 |
| Kids Tlc Inc 48-0774593 | A | Olathe, KS | 2 | $20,000 | 2022 |
| Johnson County Community College 23-7164614 | A | Olathe, KS | 2 | $20,000 | 2022 |
| City of Olathe Parks & Recreation | U | Olathe, KS | 1 | $20,000 | 2022 |
| American Heart Association 13-5613797 | A | Dallas, TX | 1 | $15,000 | 2020 |
| City of Olathe | U | Olathe, KS | 1 | $11,000 | 2020 |
| The Miracle League 90-0680027 | A | Conyers, GA | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Johnson County Old Settlers 48-6108713 | A | Olathe, KS | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| YMCA of Greater Kc 44-0546002 | A | Kansas City, MO | 1 | $8,500 | 2022 |
| Spring Hill District Schools 48-0723504 | A | Spring Hill, KS | 2 | $0 | 2022 |
| Gardner District Schools 48-0699834 | A | Gardner, KS | 2 | $0 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 33 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Olathe Health Charitable Foundation Olathe, KS | A | $496,408 | paid | ASSET TRANSFER | 202343199349317964 |
| 2022 | Olathe Fire Department Olathe, KS | A | $125,000 | paid | COMMUNITY WELLNESS | 202343199349317964 |
| 2022 | Olathe Public Schools Foundation Olathe, KS | U | $70,750 | paid | COMMUNITY WELLNESS | 202343199349317964 |
| 2022 | City of Olathe Police Olathe, KS | U | $63,680 | paid | COMMUNITY WELLNESS | 202343199349317964 |
| 2022 | Olathe District Schools Olathe, KS | A | $40,000 | paid | COMMUNITY WELLNESS | 202343199349317964 |
| 2022 | Mid -America Nazarene College Olathe, KS | A | $36,250 | paid | COMMUNITY WELLNESS | 202343199349317964 |
| 2022 | Health Partnership Clinic of Johnson County Olathe, KS | A | $25,000 | paid | COMMUNITY WELLNESS | 202343199349317964 |
| 2022 | City of Olathe Parks & Recreation Olathe, KS | U | $20,000 | paid | COMMUNITY WELLNESS | 202343199349317964 |
| 2022 | Olathe Chamber of Commerce Olathe, KS | A | $19,550 | paid | COMMUNITY WELLNESS | 202343199349317964 |
| 2022 | Center of Grace Olathe, KS | A | $10,000 | paid | COMMUNITY WELLNESS | 202343199349317964 |
| 2022 | Kids Tlc Inc Olathe, KS | A | $10,000 | paid | COMMUNITY WELLNESS | 202343199349317964 |
| 2022 | Johnson County Community College Olathe, KS | A | $10,000 | paid | COMMUNITY WELLNESS | 202343199349317964 |
| 2022 | Johnson County Old Settlers Olathe, KS | A | $10,000 | paid | COMMUNITY WELLNESS | 202343199349317964 |
| 2022 | YMCA of Greater Kc Kansas City, MO | A | $8,500 | paid | COMMUNITY WELLNESS | 202343199349317964 |
| 2022 | Spring Hill District Schools Spring Hill, KS | A | $0 + $82,481 non-cash | paid | COMMUNITY WELLNESS | 202343199349317964 |
| 2022 | Gardner District Schools Gardner, KS | A | $0 + $82,481 non-cash | paid | COMMUNITY WELLNESS | 202343199349317964 |
| 2022 | Olathe District Schools Olathe, KS | A | $0 + $410,239 non-cash | paid | COMMUNITY WELLNESS | 202343199349317964 |
| 2020 | Olathe Fire Department Olathe, KS | A | $148,000 | paid | COMMUNITY WELLNESS | 202143069349300044 |
| 2020 | Olathe Public Schools Foundation Olathe, KS | U | $70,000 | paid | Community Wellness | 202143069349300044 |
| 2020 | Mid -America Nazarene College Olathe, KS | A | $53,000 | paid | COMMUNITY WELLNESS | 202143069349300044 |
| 2020 | Olathe District Schools Olathe, KS | A | $40,000 | paid | COMMUNITY WELLNESS | 202143069349300044 |
| 2020 | Health Partnership Clinic of Johnson County Olathe, KS | A | $25,000 | paid | COMMUNITY WELLNESS | 202143069349300044 |
| 2020 | Olathe Chamber of Commerce Olathe, KS | A | $19,500 | paid | Community Wellness | 202143069349300044 |
| 2020 | Center of Grace Olathe, KS | A | $15,000 | paid | COMMUNITY WELLNESS | 202143069349300044 |
| 2020 | American Heart Association Dallas, TX | A | $15,000 | paid | COMMUNITY WELLNESS | 202143069349300044 |
| 2020 | City of Olathe Police Olathe, KS | U | $14,948 | paid | COMMUNITY WELLNESS | 202143069349300044 |
| 2020 | City of Olathe Olathe, KS | U | $11,000 | paid | COMMUNITY WELLNESS | 202143069349300044 |
| 2020 | Johnson County Community College Olathe, KS | A | $10,000 | paid | COMMUNITY WELLNESS | 202143069349300044 |
| 2020 | The Miracle League Conyers, GA | A | $10,000 | paid | COMMUNITY WELLNESS | 202143069349300044 |
| 2020 | Kids Tlc Inc Olathe, KS | A | $10,000 | paid | COMMUNITY WELLNESS | 202143069349300044 |
| 2020 | Gardner District Schools Gardner, KS | A | $0 + $65,938 non-cash | paid | COMMUNITY WELLNESS | 202143069349300044 |
| 2020 | Olathe District Schools Olathe, KS | A | $0 + $328,986 non-cash | paid | COMMUNITY WELLNESS | 202143069349300044 |
| 2020 | Spring Hill District Schools Spring Hill, KS | A | $0 + $65,938 non-cash | paid | COMMUNITY WELLNESS | 202143069349300044 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343199349317964 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202143069349300044 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/480577664.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.