funder-graph

FundersKS

Grants paid by Olathe Medical Center Inc

EIN 48-0577664 · Kansas City, KS · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E22

Olathe Medical Center Inc of Kansas City, KS (EIN 48-0577664) reported 33 grants paid totaling $1,386,586 to 19 recipients in tax years 2020–2022, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,386,586

33 grants

Recipients

19

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2022

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
202016$441,448
202217$945,138

Top recipients

The 19 recipients receiving the most from Olathe Medical Center Inc, by grants paid, out of 19 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Olathe Health Charitable Foundation 48-1136010AOlathe, KS1$496,4082022
Olathe Fire Department 48-6082776AOlathe, KS2$273,0002022
Olathe Public Schools FoundationUOlathe, KS2$140,7502022
Mid -America Nazarene College 48-0730814AOlathe, KS2$89,2502022
Olathe District Schools 48-0697986AOlathe, KS4$80,0002022
City of Olathe PoliceUOlathe, KS2$78,6282022
Health Partnership Clinic of Johnson County 48-1115529AOlathe, KS2$50,0002022
Olathe Chamber of Commerce 48-0357594AOlathe, KS2$39,0502022
Center of Grace 48-1251324AOlathe, KS2$25,0002022
Kids Tlc Inc 48-0774593AOlathe, KS2$20,0002022
Johnson County Community College 23-7164614AOlathe, KS2$20,0002022
City of Olathe Parks & RecreationUOlathe, KS1$20,0002022
American Heart Association 13-5613797ADallas, TX1$15,0002020
City of OlatheUOlathe, KS1$11,0002020
The Miracle League 90-0680027AConyers, GA1$10,0002020
Johnson County Old Settlers 48-6108713AOlathe, KS1$10,0002022
YMCA of Greater Kc 44-0546002AKansas City, MO1$8,5002022
Spring Hill District Schools 48-0723504ASpring Hill, KS2$02022
Gardner District Schools 48-0699834AGardner, KS2$02022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 33 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Olathe Medical Center Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022Olathe Health Charitable Foundation Olathe, KSA$496,408paidASSET TRANSFER202343199349317964
2022Olathe Fire Department Olathe, KSA$125,000paidCOMMUNITY WELLNESS202343199349317964
2022Olathe Public Schools Foundation Olathe, KSU$70,750paidCOMMUNITY WELLNESS202343199349317964
2022City of Olathe Police Olathe, KSU$63,680paidCOMMUNITY WELLNESS202343199349317964
2022Olathe District Schools Olathe, KSA$40,000paidCOMMUNITY WELLNESS202343199349317964
2022Mid -America Nazarene College Olathe, KSA$36,250paidCOMMUNITY WELLNESS202343199349317964
2022Health Partnership Clinic of Johnson County Olathe, KSA$25,000paidCOMMUNITY WELLNESS202343199349317964
2022City of Olathe Parks & Recreation Olathe, KSU$20,000paidCOMMUNITY WELLNESS202343199349317964
2022Olathe Chamber of Commerce Olathe, KSA$19,550paidCOMMUNITY WELLNESS202343199349317964
2022Center of Grace Olathe, KSA$10,000paidCOMMUNITY WELLNESS202343199349317964
2022Kids Tlc Inc Olathe, KSA$10,000paidCOMMUNITY WELLNESS202343199349317964
2022Johnson County Community College Olathe, KSA$10,000paidCOMMUNITY WELLNESS202343199349317964
2022Johnson County Old Settlers Olathe, KSA$10,000paidCOMMUNITY WELLNESS202343199349317964
2022YMCA of Greater Kc Kansas City, MOA$8,500paidCOMMUNITY WELLNESS202343199349317964
2022Spring Hill District Schools Spring Hill, KSA$0 + $82,481 non-cashpaidCOMMUNITY WELLNESS202343199349317964
2022Gardner District Schools Gardner, KSA$0 + $82,481 non-cashpaidCOMMUNITY WELLNESS202343199349317964
2022Olathe District Schools Olathe, KSA$0 + $410,239 non-cashpaidCOMMUNITY WELLNESS202343199349317964
2020Olathe Fire Department Olathe, KSA$148,000paidCOMMUNITY WELLNESS202143069349300044
2020Olathe Public Schools Foundation Olathe, KSU$70,000paidCommunity Wellness202143069349300044
2020Mid -America Nazarene College Olathe, KSA$53,000paidCOMMUNITY WELLNESS202143069349300044
2020Olathe District Schools Olathe, KSA$40,000paidCOMMUNITY WELLNESS202143069349300044
2020Health Partnership Clinic of Johnson County Olathe, KSA$25,000paidCOMMUNITY WELLNESS202143069349300044
2020Olathe Chamber of Commerce Olathe, KSA$19,500paidCommunity Wellness202143069349300044
2020Center of Grace Olathe, KSA$15,000paidCOMMUNITY WELLNESS202143069349300044
2020American Heart Association Dallas, TXA$15,000paidCOMMUNITY WELLNESS202143069349300044
2020City of Olathe Police Olathe, KSU$14,948paidCOMMUNITY WELLNESS202143069349300044
2020City of Olathe Olathe, KSU$11,000paidCOMMUNITY WELLNESS202143069349300044
2020Johnson County Community College Olathe, KSA$10,000paidCOMMUNITY WELLNESS202143069349300044
2020The Miracle League Conyers, GAA$10,000paidCOMMUNITY WELLNESS202143069349300044
2020Kids Tlc Inc Olathe, KSA$10,000paidCOMMUNITY WELLNESS202143069349300044
2020Gardner District Schools Gardner, KSA$0 + $65,938 non-cashpaidCOMMUNITY WELLNESS202143069349300044
2020Olathe District Schools Olathe, KSA$0 + $328,986 non-cashpaidCOMMUNITY WELLNESS202143069349300044
2020Spring Hill District Schools Spring Hill, KSA$0 + $65,938 non-cashpaidCOMMUNITY WELLNESS202143069349300044

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202343199349317964
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202143069349300044

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/480577664.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.