funder-graph

FundersKS

Grants paid by Health Concepts Foundation

EIN 48-0860225 · KS · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Health Concepts Foundation of KS (EIN 48-0860225) reported 4 grants paid totaling $86,630 to 4 recipients in tax years 2021–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$86,630

4 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2024

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20213$1,500
20241$85,130

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Health Concepts Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Charles & Matilda Weeks Foundation 30-0106839BWichita, KS1$85,1302024
Dear Neighbor Ministries 48-1251656CWichita, KS1$5002021
Guadalupe Clinic 20-1285208BWichita, KS1$5002021
United Methodist Open Door MinistryUWichita, KS1$5002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Health Concepts Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Charles & Matilda Weeks Foundation Wichita, KSB$85,130paidDISSOLUTION OF TAXPAYER202510459349100226
2021Guadalupe Clinic Wichita, KSB$500paidHEALTH CARE FOR UNINSURED202133199349105308
2021United Methodist Open Door Ministry Wichita, KSU$500paidAID TO VULNERABLE202133199349105308
2021Dear Neighbor Ministries Wichita, KSC$500paidHOLIDAY GRANT202133199349105308

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202510459349100226
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202133199349105308

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/480860225.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.