funder-graph

FundersKS

Grants paid by Keith G Sebelius Foundation

EIN 48-0881925 · Norton, KS · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Keith G Sebelius Foundation of Norton, KS (EIN 48-0881925) reported 44 grants paid totaling $10,150 to 17 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$10,150

44 grants

Recipients

17

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20207$2,850
20216$1,400
20227$1,500
20235$900
20248$2,000
202511$1,500

Top recipients

The 17 recipients receiving the most from Keith G Sebelius Foundation, by grants paid, out of 17 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Fort Hays State University Fndn 48-6108086CHays, KS5$3,0002025
Norton Co Community Foundation 48-1158543DNorton, KS4$1,7502025
First United Methodist ChurchUNorton, KS2$1,5002023
Valley Hope Association Foundation 48-1236586BNorton, KS3$6002025
Norton Public Library Foundation 48-1011579BNorton, KS6$6002025
The Salvation Army 43-1477670CHays, KS6$5002025
Norton Co Historical Society 48-0902384CNorton, KS5$5002025
The Nature ConservancyUTopeka, KS1$5002025
The Nature Conservancy 53-0242652BArlington, VA1$2502024
Alzheimer Disease ResearchUClarksburg, MD2$2002025
American Cancer SocietyUTopeka, KS2$1502021
Norton Lions ClubUNorton, KS1$1002020
Prairie Dog Press 31-1528776BAlmena, KS1$1002025
Bright Focus FoundationUClarksburg, MD1$1002022
American Cancer SocietyUHagerstown, MD2$1002025
Camp LakesideUScott City, KS1$1002025
Valley Hope FoundationUNorton, KS1$1002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 44 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Keith G Sebelius Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025The Nature Conservancy Topeka, KSU$500paidconservation scientific202600989349100600
2025Valley Hope Association Foundation Norton, KSB$250paidcharitable202600989349100600
2025Norton County Community Foundation Bird City, KSC$250paidcharitable202600989349100600
2025Camp Lakeside Scott City, KSU$100paidreligious recreational202600989349100600
2025Alzheimer Disease Research Clarksburg, MDU$100paidscientific202600989349100600
2025Norton Public Library Foundation Norton, KSB$100paideducational202600989349100600
2025Prairie Dog Press Almena, KSB$100paidcivic202600989349100600
2025Norton County Historical Society Norton, KSB$100paidhistorical202600989349100600
2025Fort Hays State University Fourndation Hays, KSC$0paideducational202600989349100600
2025The Salvation Army Hays, KSC$0paidcharitable202600989349100600
2025American Cancer Society Hagerstown, MDU$0paidscientific202600989349100600
2024Fort Hays State University Fourndation Hays, KSC$1,000paideducational202501119349100405
2024Valley Hope Association Foundation Norton, KSB$250paidcharitable202501119349100405
2024The Nature Conservancy Arlington, VAB$250paidconservation scientific202501119349100405
2024Norton Public Library Foundation Norton, KSB$100paideducational202501119349100405
2024American Cancer Society Hagerstown, MDU$100paidscientific202501119349100405
2024The Salvation Army Hays, KSC$100paidcharitable202501119349100405
2024Alzheimer Disease Research Clarksburg, MDU$100paidscientific202501119349100405
2024Norton County Historical Society Norton, KSB$100paidhistorical202501119349100405
2023First United Methodist Church Norton, KSU$500paidcharitable202411149349100106
2023Norton Public Library Foundation Norton, KSB$100paideducational202411149349100106
2023Valley Hope Association Foundation Norton, KSB$100paidcharitable202411149349100106
2023The Salvation Army Hays, KSC$100paidcharitable202411149349100106
2023Norton County Historical Society Norton, KSB$100paidhistorical202411149349100106
2022Norton Co Community Foundation Norton, KSD$500paidcivic charitable202440189349100204
2022Fort Hays State University Fndn Hays, KSC$500paideducational202440189349100204
2022The Salvation Army Hays, KSC$100paidcharitable202440189349100204
2022Norton Co Historical Society Norton, KSC$100paidhistorical202440189349100204
2022Norton Public Library Foundation Norton, KSB$100paideducational civic202440189349100204
2022Bright Focus Foundation Clarksburg, MDU$100paidmedical research202440189349100204
2022Valley Hope Foundation Norton, KSU$100paidcharitable202440189349100204
2021Fort Hays State U Foundation Hays, KSC$500paideducational202240899349100404
2021Norton Co Community Fdn Norton, KSD$500paidcivic charitable202240899349100404
2021American Cancer Society Topeka, KSU$100paidcharitable202240899349100404
2021Norton Co Historical Soc Norton, KSC$100paidhistorical202240899349100404
2021Norton Public Library Fdn Norton, KSB$100paidcivic educational202240899349100404
2021The Salvation Army Hays, KSC$100paidcharitable202240899349100404
2020First United Methodist Church Norton, KSU$1,000paidcharitable202111259349102316
2020Fort Hays State U Foundation Hays, KSC$1,000paideducational202111259349102316
2020Norton County Community Foundation Norton, KSB$500paidcivic/charitable202111259349102316
2020Norton Lions Club Norton, KSU$100paidcivic/charitable202111259349102316
2020The Salvation Army Hays, KSC$100paidcharitable202111259349102316
2020Norton Public Library Foundation Norton, KSB$100paidcivic202111259349102316
2020American Cancer Society Topeka, KSU$50paidcharitable/scientific202111259349102316

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202600989349100600
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501119349100405
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411149349100106
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202440189349100204
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202240899349100404
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111259349102316

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/480881925.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.