funder-graph

FundersKS

Grants paid by Riverbend Regional Healthcare Foundation

EIN 48-0955489 · Atchison, KS · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E110

Riverbend Regional Healthcare Foundation of Atchison, KS (EIN 48-0955489) reported 11 grants paid totaling $3,066,926 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$3,066,926

11 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$750,000
20191$500,000
20212$281,926
20222$750,000
20232$275,000
20242$510,000

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Riverbend Regional Healthcare Foundation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Amberwell Atchison Association 48-0561974AAtchison, KS6$2,250,0002024
Amberwell Hiawatha 48-0577658AHiawatha, KS2$531,9262022
YMCA of Atchison 48-0597128AAtchison, KS1$250,0002018
Atchison Area Community Foundation 85-0685560AAtchison, KS1$25,0002023
Valley Hope 48-1236586AAtchison, KS1$10,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Riverbend Regional Healthcare Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Amberwell Atchison Association Atchison, KSA$500,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202513159349304936
2024Valley Hope Atchison, KSA$10,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202513159349304936
2023Amberwell Atchison Association Atchison, KSA$250,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202423129349301047
2023Atchison Area Community Foundation Atchison, KSA$25,000paidSWIM ATCHISON PROJECT FUND202423129349301047
2022Hiawatha Hospital Association Hiawatha, KSA$500,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202313469349300101
2022Amberwell Atchison Association Atchison, KSA$250,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202313469349300101
2021Amberwell Atchison Assocation Atchison, KSA$250,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202242309349301559
2021Amberwell Hiawatha Hiawatha, KSA$31,926paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202242309349301559
2019Atchison Hospital Association Atchison, KSA$500,000paidDEFRAY COST OF CAPITAL RELATED EQUIPMENT.202032259349300823
2018Atchison Hospital Association Atchison, KSA$500,000paidDEFRAY COST OF CAPITAL RELATED EQUIPMENT.201942219349301234
2018YMCA of Atchison Atchison, KSA$250,000paidFUNDS GRANTED FOR NEW POOL AND FACILITY EXPANSION.201942219349301234

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202513159349304936
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202423129349301047
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202313469349300101
99020212021-09-30not stated2020v4.2202242309349301559
99020192019-09-30not stated2018v3.2202032259349300823
99020182018-09-30not stated2017v2.3201942219349301234

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/480955489.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.