Grants paid by Kansans for Life Educat Trust Fund
EIN 48-0963148 · Wichita, KS · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE R62Z
Kansans for Life Educat Trust Fund of Wichita, KS (EIN 48-0963148) reported 9 grants paid totaling $29,000 to 9 recipients in tax years 2022, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$29,000
9 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 9 | $29,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Kansans for Life Educat Trust Fund, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Angels of Grace Family Services | U | Kansas City, KS | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Alexandras House 43-1781842 | B | Kansas City, MO | 1 | $3,000 | 2022 |
| Catholic Charities of Northeast Kan 48-1181305 | C | Overland Park, KS | 1 | $3,000 | 2022 |
| Advice and Aid Pregnancy Center 48-1055953 | C | Overland Park, KS | 1 | $3,000 | 2022 |
| Choices Medical Clinic 48-1141020 | C | Kansas City, KS | 1 | $3,000 | 2022 |
| Embrace 83-2534016 | D | Wichita, KS | 1 | $3,000 | 2022 |
| Hopes Place | U | Goodland, KS | 1 | $2,000 | 2022 |
| Institute of Christ the King | U | Shawnee, KS | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Kansas City Pregnancy Clinic 84-3126144 | C | Kansas City, KS | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Angels of Grace Family Services Kansas City, KS | U | $10,000 | paid | To further tax exempt purpose | 202302409349301380 |
| 2022 | Choices Medical Clinic Kansas City, KS | C | $3,000 | paid | To further tax exempt purpose | 202302409349301380 |
| 2022 | Embrace Wichita, KS | D | $3,000 | paid | To further tax exempt purpose | 202302409349301380 |
| 2022 | Advice and Aid Pregnancy Center Overland Park, KS | C | $3,000 | paid | To further tax exempt purpose | 202302409349301380 |
| 2022 | Catholic Charities of Northeast Kan Overland Park, KS | C | $3,000 | paid | To further tax exempt purpose | 202302409349301380 |
| 2022 | Alexandras House Kansas City, MO | B | $3,000 | paid | To further tax exempt purpose | 202302409349301380 |
| 2022 | Hopes Place Goodland, KS | U | $2,000 | paid | To further tax exempt purpose | 202302409349301380 |
| 2022 | Institute of Christ the King Shawnee, KS | U | $1,000 | paid | To further tax exempt purpose | 202302409349301380 |
| 2022 | Kansas City Pregnancy Clinic Kansas City, KS | C | $1,000 | paid | To further tax exempt purpose | 202302409349301380 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202302409349301380 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/480963148.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.